desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway17:12PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth17:1217:12
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:59London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth17:5717:59
Camborne18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:10RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth18:10
Helston Bus18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Thu 2018-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:14PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth18:1218:14
Truro18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4019:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Chippenham (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:01London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth18:5919:01
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:20RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth19:20
Helston Bus19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Thu 2018-07-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway17:12PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:57London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:1816:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:5717:59
Penzance18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:06Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth18:06
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:12PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:59London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:5919:01
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:11Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth19:11
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..