desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry10:03PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth10:0210:03
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Stafford (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:28PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth10:2610:28
Truro10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:09London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth11:0711:09
Camborne11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:08PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth12:0812:08
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:21Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Redruth12:2012:21
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:28PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth12:2712:28
Truro12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry10:02PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:26PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:28
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:07London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:0711:09
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:08PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:20Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:2012:21
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:27PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Redruth12:2712:28
London Paddington17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..