desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rectory Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Rectory Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
N16 7SQ
Advertisement

Rectory Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
London Overground07:42CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rectory Road departures
Cheshunt07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Cheshunt
Rectory Road07:4207:42
Hackney Downs07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Hackney Downs (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:42London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rectory Road departures
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rectory Road07:4207:42
Stoke Newington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Stamford Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Seven Sisters (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bruce Grove (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to White Hart Lane (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Silver Street (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Southbury (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Southbury
Turkey Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Turkey Street (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Theobalds Grove (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:12Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rectory Road departures
Enfield Town07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Enfield Town
Rectory Road08:1208:12
Hackney Downs08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Hackney Downs (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Hackney Downs
London Fields08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to London Fields (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Cambridge Heath (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bethnal Green (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:12London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rectory Road departures
London Liverpool Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rectory Road08:1208:12
Stoke Newington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Stoke Newington (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Stamford Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Seven Sisters (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bruce Grove (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to White Hart Lane (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Silver Street (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Edmonton Green (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bush Hill Park (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Enfield Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:42CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rectory Road departures
Cheshunt08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Cheshunt
Rectory Road08:4208:42
Hackney Downs08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Hackney Downs (Sun 2020-03-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-03-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
London Overground07:42CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rectory Road arrivals
Cheshunt07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road07:4207:42
London Liverpool Street07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:42London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rectory Road arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road07:4207:42
Cheshunt08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-03-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:12Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rectory Road arrivals
Enfield Town07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road08:1208:12
London Liverpool Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:12London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rectory Road arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road08:1208:12
Enfield Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Enfield Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:42CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rectory Road arrivals
Cheshunt08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Rectory Road (Sun 2020-03-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road08:4208:42
London Liverpool Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-03-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rectory Road departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..