desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG30 1AS
Advertisement

Reading West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway09:08ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:0809:08
Mortimer09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Mon 2018-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:13ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:1309:13
Theale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Mon 2018-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Mon 2018-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Mon 2018-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Mon 2018-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2018-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Mon 2018-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:26BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West09:2609:26
Reading09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2018-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:37ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:3709:37
Mortimer09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Mon 2018-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:56BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West09:5609:56
Reading10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2018-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:00NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Newbury09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Reading West10:0010:00
Reading10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2018-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Great Western Railway09:08ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:0809:08
Basingstoke09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:13ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:1309:13
Newbury09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Mon 2018-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:26BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West09:2609:26
Reading09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2018-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:37ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:3709:37
Basingstoke10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:56BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West09:5609:56
Reading10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2018-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:00NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Mon 2018-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West10:0010:00
Reading10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2018-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..