desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG30 1AS
Advertisement

Reading West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway21:23BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West21:2221:23
Reading21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:38BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Bedwyn20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bedwyn
Reading West21:3821:38
Reading21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:53BasingstokeOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West21:5221:53
Reading21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Tilehurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Pangbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Cholsey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway22:2322:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Oxford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:08ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:0822:08
Mortimer22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Wed 2020-04-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2020-04-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-04-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:26BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Bedwyn21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bedwyn
Reading West22:2622:26
Reading22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:14ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1322:14
Theale22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Wed 2020-04-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Wed 2020-04-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Wed 2020-04-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-04-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Wed 2020-04-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:00BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West22:5923:00
Reading23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway21:22BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West21:2221:23
Reading21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:38BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Bedwyn20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West21:3821:38
Reading21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:52BasingstokeOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West21:5221:53
Oxford22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Oxford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:08ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:0822:08
Basingstoke22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-04-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:26BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Bedwyn21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West22:2622:26
Reading22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:13ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1322:14
Newbury22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Wed 2020-04-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..