desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG30 1AS
Advertisement

Reading West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway17:29BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West17:2817:29
Reading17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:41ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:4017:41
Mortimer17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:17NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Newbury17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Reading West18:1618:17
Reading18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sun 2022-10-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:29BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West18:2818:29
Reading18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:41ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West18:4118:41
Mortimer18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Sun 2022-10-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-10-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:45ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West18:4518:45
Theale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sun 2022-10-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-10-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sun 2022-10-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2022-10-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sun 2022-10-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway17:28BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West17:2817:29
Reading17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sun 2022-10-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:40ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:4017:41
Basingstoke18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:16NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West18:1618:17
Reading18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sun 2022-10-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:28BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West18:2818:29
Reading18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sun 2022-10-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:41ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West18:4118:41
Basingstoke19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-10-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:45ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sun 2022-10-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West18:4518:45
Newbury19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sun 2022-10-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..