desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG30 1AS
Advertisement

Reading West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Great Western Railway00:02BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bedwyn
Reading West00:0200:02
Reading00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Thu 2019-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway00:27BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke00:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West00:2700:27
Reading00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Thu 2019-01-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:18ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1805:18
Theale05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Thu 2019-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Thu 2019-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Thu 2019-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Thu 2019-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Kintbury05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Kintbury (Thu 2019-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Kintbury
Hungerford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Hungerford (Thu 2019-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:42ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4205:42
Mortimer05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Thu 2019-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Thu 2019-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:57NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Newbury05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Reading West05:5705:57
Reading06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Thu 2019-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:08ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:0806:08
Mortimer06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Thu 2019-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Great Western Railway00:02BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West00:0200:02
Reading00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Thu 2019-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway00:21ReadingNewburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway00:27BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke00:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West00:2700:27
Reading00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Thu 2019-01-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:18ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1805:18
Bedwyn06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:42ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4205:42
Basingstoke06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:57NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Thu 2019-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West05:5705:57
Reading06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Thu 2019-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..