desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG30 1AS
Advertisement

Reading West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway20:09ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:0820:09
Reading Green Park20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading Green Park (Sat 2024-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading Green Park
Mortimer20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Sat 2024-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:13London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
London Paddington19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from London Paddington
Reading West20:1220:13
Theale20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:19BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West20:1820:19
Reading20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:36NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Newbury20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Reading West20:3620:36
Reading20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:41ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:4020:41
Reading Green Park20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading Green Park (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading Green Park
Mortimer20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:46BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West20:4520:46
Reading20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway20:08ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:0820:09
Basingstoke20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:12London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
London Paddington19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:3120:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:1220:13
Newbury20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:18BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading Green Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Green Park to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading Green Park
Reading West20:1820:19
Reading20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:36NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West20:3620:36
Reading20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:40ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:4020:41
Basingstoke21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:45BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading Green Park20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Green Park to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading Green Park
Reading West20:4520:46
Reading20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...