desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG30 1AS
Advertisement

Reading West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Great Western Railway05:10ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1005:10
Theale05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2019-07-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sat 2019-07-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sat 2019-07-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2019-07-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2019-07-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2019-07-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Kintbury05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Kintbury (Sat 2019-07-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Kintbury
Hungerford05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Hungerford (Sat 2019-07-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bedwyn (Sat 2019-07-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:43ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4305:43
Theale05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2019-07-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sat 2019-07-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sat 2019-07-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2019-07-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2019-07-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2019-07-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Kintbury06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Kintbury (Sat 2019-07-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Kintbury
Hungerford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Hungerford (Sat 2019-07-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bedwyn (Sat 2019-07-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:08ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:0806:08
Mortimer06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Sat 2019-07-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Sat 2019-07-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-07-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:14ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:1406:14
Theale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2019-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sat 2019-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sat 2019-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2019-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2019-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:36ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:3606:36
Mortimer06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Sat 2019-07-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Sat 2019-07-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-07-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:49BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Bedwyn06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bedwyn
Reading West06:4906:49
Reading06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2019-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Great Western Railway05:10ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1005:10
Bedwyn05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bedwyn (Sat 2019-07-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:43ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4305:43
Bedwyn06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bedwyn (Sat 2019-07-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:08ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:0806:08
Basingstoke06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-07-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:14ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:1406:14
Newbury06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:36ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:3606:36
Basingstoke06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-07-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:49BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Bedwyn06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West06:4906:49
Reading06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2019-07-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..