desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG30 1AS
Advertisement

Reading West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway23:41ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sun 2019-03-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West23:4023:41
Mortimer23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Sun 2019-03-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-03-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th March
Great Western Railway00:27BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke00:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West00:2700:27
Reading00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2019-03-25 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:18ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1805:18
Theale05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Mon 2019-03-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Mon 2019-03-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Mon 2019-03-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Mon 2019-03-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2019-03-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Kintbury05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Kintbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Kintbury
Hungerford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Hungerford (Mon 2019-03-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-03-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:42ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4205:42
Mortimer05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Mon 2019-03-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-03-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:57NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Newbury05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Reading West05:5705:57
Reading06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:08ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:0806:08
Mortimer06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway23:40ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sun 2019-03-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West23:4023:41
Basingstoke00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-03-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th March
Great Western Railway00:23NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West00:23
Reading00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2019-03-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway00:27BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke00:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West00:2700:27
Reading00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2019-03-25 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:18ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1805:18
Bedwyn06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-03-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:42ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4205:42
Basingstoke06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-03-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:57NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Mon 2019-03-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West05:5705:57
Reading06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2019-03-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..