desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG30 1AS
Advertisement

Reading West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway07:55BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West07:5507:55
Reading07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:06ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:0608:06
Mortimer08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:16ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:1608:16
Theale08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Theale
Aldermaston08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Aldermaston
Midgham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Midgham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Midgham
Thatcham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:23BasingstokeReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Basingstoke08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading West08:2308:23
Reading08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:38ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Reading08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:3808:38
Mortimer08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Mortimer (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bramley (Hants) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:43NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West departures
Newbury08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Reading West08:4308:43
Reading08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway07:55BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West07:5507:55
Reading07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:06ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:0608:06
Basingstoke08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:16ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:1608:16
Newbury08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:23BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Basingstoke08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West08:2308:23
Reading08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:38ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Reading08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:3808:38
Basingstoke09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:43NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading West arrivals
Newbury08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West arrivals from Theale
Reading West08:4308:43
Reading08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading West departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..