desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:562BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Radyr06:5606:56
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:031TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr07:0307:03
Llandaf07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:043RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Radyr07:04
Danescourt07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Mon 2022-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Danescourt
Fairwater07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Mon 2022-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2022-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Mon 2022-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:081AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr07:0807:08
Llandaf07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:112Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr07:1107:11
Taffs Well07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:202Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr07:2007:20
Taffs Well07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:562BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:031TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0307:03
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:081AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:112Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1107:11
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:202Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2007:20
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..