desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:081AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr07:0807:08
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:112Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr07:1107:11
Taffs Well07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:203Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr07:2007:20
Taffs Well07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-02-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2020-02-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-02-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Tue 2020-02-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Tue 2020-02-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2020-02-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Tue 2020-02-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Tue 2020-02-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2020-02-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-02-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Tue 2020-02-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-02-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Tue 2020-02-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:231Merthyr TydfilBridgend / BarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr07:2307:23
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Radyr07:2307:23
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Barry08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:262Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr07:2607:26
Taffs Well07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Tue 2020-02-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2020-02-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-02-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Tue 2020-02-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2020-02-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:5908:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Tue 2020-02-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Tue 2020-02-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-02-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Tue 2020-02-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:331TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr07:3307:33
Llandaf07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:081AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:112Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1107:11
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:203Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2007:20
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Tue 2020-02-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:231Merthyr TydfilBridgend / BarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Barry08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2020-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:243CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr07:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:262Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2020-02-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2607:26
Aberdare08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Tue 2020-02-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..