desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:381AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr09:3809:38
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:412Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr09:4009:41
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:512Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr09:5009:51
Taffs Well09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:531Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr09:5309:53
Llandaf09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:562BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Radyr09:5509:56
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:011TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr10:0110:01
Llandaf10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:381AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:402Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:41
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:502Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5009:51
Treherbert10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:531Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:5309:53
Barry Island10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:543CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Coryton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr09:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:552BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:56
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2019-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..