desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:381AberdareBarry Island / PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr07:3807:38
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Radyr07:3807:38
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5308:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:412Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr07:4007:41
Taffs Well07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:531Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr07:5307:53
Llandaf07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2019-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2019-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:562BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Radyr07:5507:56
Taffs Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-07-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2019-07-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-07-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2019-07-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-07-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2808:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-07-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Mon 2019-07-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-07-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2019-07-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:031TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr08:0308:03
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-07-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2019-07-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:043RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Radyr08:04
Danescourt08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Mon 2019-07-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Danescourt
Fairwater08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Mon 2019-07-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2019-07-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Mon 2019-07-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-07-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Mon 2019-07-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Mon 2019-07-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Mon 2019-07-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-07-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Mon 2019-07-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:381AberdareBarry Island / PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:402Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:4007:41
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:531Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:5307:53
Barry Island08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2019-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:543CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr07:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:552BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:5507:56
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2019-07-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:031TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2019-07-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..