desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:311PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Radyr05:3105:31
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:423Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr05:4105:42
Taffs Well05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5706:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:112Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr06:1006:11
Taffs Well06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:253Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr06:2506:25
Taffs Well06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:311TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr06:3106:31
Llandaf06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:381AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr06:3806:38
Llandaf06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5407:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:311PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:413Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:42
Merthyr Tydfil06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:102Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1006:11
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:253Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2506:25
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:311TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:3106:31
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:381AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0406:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:3806:38
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..