desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Arriva Trains Wales21:212Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr21:2021:21
Taffs Well21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr21:2321:23
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:381AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr21:3821:38
Llandaf21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:5422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:422Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr21:4121:42
Taffs Well21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:562BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Radyr21:5521:56
Taffs Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:011TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr22:0122:01
Llandaf22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Arriva Trains Wales21:202Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:2021:21
Treherbert22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:381AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:3821:38
Penarth22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:412Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:4121:42
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:543CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr21:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:552BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:5521:56
Aberdare22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..