desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr08:2308:23
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:272Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr08:2608:27
Taffs Well08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:323RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Radyr08:32
Danescourt08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Danescourt
Fairwater08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:331TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr08:3308:33
Llandaf08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:381AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr08:3808:38
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:412Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr08:4108:41
Taffs Well08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23
Bridgend09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:243Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr08:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:262Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:2608:27
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:331TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:3308:33
Cardiff Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:381AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38
Barry Island09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:412Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4108:41
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..