desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales06:103Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr06:1006:10
Taffs Well06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:242PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Pontypridd06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Radyr06:1706:24
Llandaf06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:4006:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:481PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Pontypridd06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Radyr06:4706:48
Llandaf06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales06:103Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1006:10
Pontypridd06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:172PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Pontypridd06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:1706:24
Barry Island07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:333Cardiff CentralRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr06:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:471PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Pontypridd06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Wed 2020-12-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:4706:48
Barry Island07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Wed 2020-12-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..