desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:011TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr17:0117:01
Llandaf17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1817:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:202Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr17:2017:20
Taffs Well17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:371AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr17:3717:37
Llandaf17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:552Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr17:5517:55
Taffs Well17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr18:2318:23
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:381AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr18:3818:38
Llandaf18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:011TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:0117:01
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:202Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2017:20
Treherbert18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:371AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:3717:37
Cardiff Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:552Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2417:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5517:55
Aberdare18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:381AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38
Barry Island19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..