desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:011TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr10:0110:01
Llandaf10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:043RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Radyr10:04
Danescourt10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Danescourt
Fairwater10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:081AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr10:0810:08
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:112Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr10:1010:11
Taffs Well10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:212Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr10:2010:21
Taffs Well10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr10:2310:23
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:011TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0110:01
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:081AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0810:08
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:102Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:1010:11
Pontypridd10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:202Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:2010:21
Treherbert11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:243CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Coryton09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr10:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..