desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:311TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr12:3112:31
Llandaf12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:343RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Radyr12:34
Danescourt12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Danescourt
Fairwater12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:412Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr12:4012:41
Taffs Well12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:502Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr12:4912:50
Taffs Well12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:531Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr12:5312:53
Llandaf12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:562Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr12:5512:56
Taffs Well12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash13:2813:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:311TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:3112:31
Cardiff Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:402Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4012:41
Merthyr Tydfil13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:492Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4912:50
Treherbert13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:531Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:5312:53
Cardiff Central13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:552Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:5512:56
Aberdare13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:563CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Coryton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr12:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..