desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:343RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Radyr15:34
Danescourt15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Danescourt
Fairwater15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:381AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr15:3815:38
Llandaf15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:412Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr15:4015:41
Taffs Well15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:512Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr15:5015:51
Taffs Well15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:531Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr15:5315:53
Llandaf15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:562BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Radyr15:5515:56
Taffs Well15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:381AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:3815:38
Barry Island16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:402Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:4015:41
Merthyr Tydfil16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:502Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5015:51
Treherbert16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:531Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:5315:53
Barry Island16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:552BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:56
Aberdare16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Fri 2018-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:563CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Coryton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr15:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..