desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:582BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Radyr19:5819:58
Taffs Well20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:031TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr20:0320:03
Llandaf20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:043RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Radyr20:04
Danescourt20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Mon 2020-01-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Danescourt
Fairwater20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Mon 2020-01-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2020-01-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Mon 2020-01-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:081AbercynonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Abercynon19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Radyr20:0820:08
Llandaf20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:203PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penarth
Radyr20:2020:20
Taffs Well20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Mon 2020-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Mon 2020-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Mon 2020-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Mon 2020-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:5520:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Mon 2020-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Mon 2020-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2020-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr20:2320:23
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:543CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr19:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:582BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:5819:58
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:031TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:0320:03
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:081AbercynonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Abercynon19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:0820:08
Cardiff Central20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:203PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:0020:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:2020:20
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Mon 2020-01-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..