desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:202PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penarth
Radyr20:1920:20
Taffs Well20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:5520:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr20:2320:23
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:283RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Radyr20:28
Danescourt20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Wed 2018-06-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Danescourt
Fairwater20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Wed 2018-06-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2018-06-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Wed 2018-06-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:311TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr20:3120:31
Llandaf20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:381AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr20:3820:38
Llandaf20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5721:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:412Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr20:4020:41
Taffs Well20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Wed 2018-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:311TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:3120:31
Cardiff Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:381AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:3820:38
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:402Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:4020:41
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:543CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr20:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:552BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:5520:56
Aberdare21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Wed 2018-06-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..