desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:202Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr09:1909:20
Taffs Well09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr09:2309:23
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:262Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr09:2509:26
Taffs Well09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:311TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr09:3109:31
Llandaf09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:343RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Radyr09:34
Danescourt09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Danescourt
Fairwater09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:381AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr09:3809:38
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:192Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1909:20
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:243CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Coryton08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr09:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:252Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2509:26
Aberdare10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:311TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3109:31
Cardiff Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:381AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..