desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:192Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr10:1910:19
Taffs Well10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:231PontypriddBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Pontypridd10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Radyr10:2310:23
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:262Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr10:2610:26
Taffs Well10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2024-05-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:331PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Pontypridd10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Radyr10:3310:33
Llandaf10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:381PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Pontypridd10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Radyr10:3810:38
Llandaf10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:412Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr10:4110:41
Taffs Well10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sat 2024-05-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2024-05-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sat 2024-05-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:192Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:1910:19
Pontypridd10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:231PontypriddBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Pontypridd10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23
Bridgend11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:262Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:2610:26
Pontypridd10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:331PontypriddCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Pontypridd10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3310:33
Cardiff Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:381PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Pontypridd10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:38
Barry Island11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:412Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sat 2024-05-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4110:41
Pontypridd10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...