desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:271AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr17:2717:27
Llandaf17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:4317:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:322Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr17:3117:32
Taffs Well17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:481Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr17:4817:48
Llandaf17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:493RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Radyr17:49
Danescourt17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Danescourt (Thu 2021-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Danescourt
Fairwater17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fairwater (Thu 2021-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2021-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ninian Park (Thu 2021-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Thu 2021-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Thu 2021-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Thu 2021-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2021-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:542BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Bridgend16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Radyr17:5317:54
Taffs Well17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-02-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2021-02-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-02-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Thu 2021-02-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-02-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-02-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Thu 2021-02-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-02-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2021-02-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:122Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr18:1218:12
Taffs Well18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2021-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Thu 2021-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:271AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:2717:27
Barry Island18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:312Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:3117:32
Treherbert18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:413CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Coryton16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr17:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:481Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:4817:48
Barry Island18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:532BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Bridgend16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5317:54
Aberdare18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Thu 2021-02-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:122Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2021-02-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1218:12
Merthyr Tydfil18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..