desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:591PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Pontypridd11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Radyr11:5811:59
Llandaf12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:122Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr12:1212:12
Taffs Well12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:161TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr12:1512:16
Llandaf12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:223Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr12:2112:22
Taffs Well12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-05-06 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-05-06 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2021-05-06 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:271AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr12:2712:27
Llandaf12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:322Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr12:3112:32
Taffs Well12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:581PontypriddCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Pontypridd11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:5811:59
Cardiff Bay12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:122Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:1212:12
Merthyr Tydfil12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:151TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:1512:16
Bridgend13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:213Cardiff CentralPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:2112:22
Pontypridd12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:271AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:2712:27
Barry Island13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:312Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1312:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Thu 2021-05-06 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:3112:32
Treherbert13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..