desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:381AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr18:3818:38
Llandaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:412Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr18:4118:41
Taffs Well18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:502Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr18:5018:50
Taffs Well18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:531Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr18:5318:53
Llandaf18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:572BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Radyr18:5718:57
Taffs Well19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:061AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr19:0619:06
Llandaf19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:381AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penarth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:412Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4118:41
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:502Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5018:50
Treherbert19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Tue 2022-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:531Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:5318:53
Cardiff Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:543CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Coryton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fairwater
Danescourt18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Danescourt
Radyr18:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:572BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:57
Aberdare19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..