desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales14:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Radyr14:2314:23
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:402Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr14:4014:40
Taffs Well14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-04-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2019-04-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-04-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2019-04-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Sun 2019-04-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2019-04-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2019-04-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2019-04-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-04-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:011TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr15:0115:01
Llandaf15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1815:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:202Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr15:2015:20
Taffs Well15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:371AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Aberdare14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Radyr15:3715:37
Llandaf15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:552Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr15:5515:55
Taffs Well15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-04-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2019-04-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-04-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2019-04-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-04-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-04-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sun 2019-04-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-04-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2019-04-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales14:231Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Bridgend (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:402Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:4014:40
Merthyr Tydfil15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2019-04-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:011TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:0115:01
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2019-04-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:202Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:2015:20
Treherbert16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sun 2019-04-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:371AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Aberdare14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr15:3715:37
Cardiff Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:552Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2019-04-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:55
Aberdare16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2019-04-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..