desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radyr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 2TJ
Advertisement

Radyr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:413Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr08:4108:41
Taffs Well08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:563Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr08:5608:56
Taffs Well09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-04-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2020-04-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-04-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2020-04-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2020-04-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sun 2020-04-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sun 2020-04-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Sun 2020-04-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2020-04-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:041TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr09:0409:04
Llandaf09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas Powys (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cadoxton (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Docks (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry
Barry Island09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:152Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr09:1509:15
Taffs Well09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trehafod (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trehafod
Porth09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Porth (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Tonypandy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ton Pentre (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treorchy (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:563Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Barry Island08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Radyr09:5609:56
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Trefforest (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Abercynon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Mountain Ash (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cwmbach (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:031TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr departures
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Radyr10:0310:03
Llandaf10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llandaf (Sun 2020-04-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Sun 2020-04-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:413Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4108:41
Merthyr Tydfil09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:563Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5608:56
Aberdare09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2020-04-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:041TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0409:04
Barry Island09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Barry Island (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:152Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1509:15
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Treherbert (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:563Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Barry Island08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2609:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5609:56
Aberdare10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Aberdare (Sun 2020-04-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:031TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radyr arrivals
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Radyr (Sun 2020-04-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0310:03
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radyr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..