desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reddish North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 6PZ
Advertisement

Reddish North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern21:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North21:4921:49
Ryder Brow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-08-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Mon 2018-08-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North21:5921:59
Brinnington22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:18SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Reddish North22:1822:18
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North22:4522:45
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-08-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Mon 2018-08-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:51Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North22:5122:51
Brinnington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Strines23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:34New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North23:3423:34
Ryder Brow23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-08-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Mon 2018-08-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern21:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North21:4921:49
Manchester Piccadilly22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North21:5921:59
New Mills Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:18SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Edale
Chinley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North22:1822:18
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North22:4522:45
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:51Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:5122:51
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:34New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North23:3423:34
Manchester Piccadilly23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..