desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 6PZ
Advertisement

Reddish North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern14:30Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North14:3014:30
Brinnington14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North14:4614:46
Ryder Brow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:57Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North14:5714:57
Brinnington15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Edale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bamford
Hathersage15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hathersage
Grindleford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Reddish North15:2015:20
Manchester Piccadilly15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:29Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North15:2915:29
Brinnington15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Strines15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Fri 2018-08-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Strines
New Mills Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:50New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North15:5015:50
Ryder Brow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern14:30Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North14:3014:30
New Mills Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North14:4614:46
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:57Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North14:5714:57
Sheffield16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Edale
Chinley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North15:2015:20
Manchester Piccadilly15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:29Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North15:2915:29
New Mills Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:50New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North15:5015:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..