desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reddish North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 6PZ
Advertisement

Reddish North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern13:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North13:2513:25
Brinnington13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Strines13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Strines
New Mills Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North13:4813:48
Ryder Brow13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:56Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North13:5613:56
Brinnington14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:22New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North14:2214:22
Manchester Piccadilly14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:26Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North14:2614:26
Brinnington14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North14:4814:48
Ryder Brow14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-02-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern13:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North13:2513:25
New Mills Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North13:4813:48
Manchester Piccadilly14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:56Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North13:5613:56
New Mills Central14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:22New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North14:2214:22
Manchester Piccadilly14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:26Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North14:2614:26
New Mills Central14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North14:4814:48
Manchester Piccadilly15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us