desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reddish North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 6PZ
Advertisement

Reddish North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:34New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North07:3407:34
Ryder Brow07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North07:3407:34
Brinnington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North07:5707:57
Ashburys08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Marple07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Reddish North08:1208:12
Ryder Brow08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-02-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Ardwick08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ardwick (Wed 2018-02-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:2508:25
Brinnington08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North08:4208:42
Ryder Brow08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:34New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North07:3407:34
Manchester Piccadilly07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:3407:34
Marple07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North07:5707:57
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Marple07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North08:1208:12
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North08:2508:25
Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North08:4208:42
Manchester Piccadilly08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us