desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reddish North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 6PZ
Advertisement

Reddish North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern09:50MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Marple09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Reddish North09:5009:50
Ryder Brow09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-04-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-04-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:5909:59
Brinnington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2018-04-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2018-04-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Wed 2018-04-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-04-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Strines10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Wed 2018-04-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Strines
New Mills Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-04-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:22SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Reddish North10:2210:22
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:2710:27
Brinnington10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2018-04-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2018-04-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Wed 2018-04-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-04-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-04-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North10:4810:48
Ryder Brow10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-04-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Wed 2018-04-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5610:56
Brinnington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2018-04-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Wed 2018-04-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Wed 2018-04-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Wed 2018-04-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-04-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Wed 2018-04-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Edale11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Wed 2018-04-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Wed 2018-04-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bamford
Hathersage11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Wed 2018-04-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hathersage
Grindleford11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Wed 2018-04-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Wed 2018-04-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern09:50MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Marple09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North09:5009:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North09:5909:59
New Mills Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-04-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:22SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North10:2210:22
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North10:2710:27
New Mills Central10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-04-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North10:4810:48
Manchester Piccadilly11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Wed 2018-04-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5610:56
Sheffield12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us