desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reddish North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 6PZ
Advertisement

Reddish North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern18:41Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:4118:41
Brinnington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North18:4918:49
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5718:57
Brinnington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Edale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bamford
Hathersage19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hathersage
Grindleford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Reddish North19:2019:20
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:30Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North19:3019:30
Brinnington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North19:4619:46
Ryder Brow19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern18:41Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:4118:41
New Mills Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North18:4918:49
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5718:57
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Edale
Chinley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North19:2019:20
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:30Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North19:3019:30
New Mills Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Tue 2019-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North19:4619:46
Manchester Piccadilly19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..