Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Reddish North Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reddish North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 6PZ
Advertisement

Reddish North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern17:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North17:4517:45
Ryder Brow17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-11-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-11-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Thu 2018-11-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:58Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5817:58
Brinnington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Edale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bamford
Hathersage18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Reddish North18:2018:20
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:30Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:3018:30
Brinnington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Thu 2018-11-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Thu 2018-11-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Thu 2018-11-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Thu 2018-11-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Strines18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Thu 2018-11-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Strines
New Mills Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-11-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Thu 2018-11-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Rose Hill Marple18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Reddish North18:3418:35
Ryder Brow18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-11-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-11-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Thu 2018-11-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:41Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:4118:41
Brinnington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Thu 2018-11-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Thu 2018-11-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Thu 2018-11-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Thu 2018-11-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-11-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern17:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North17:4517:45
Manchester Piccadilly17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:58Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5817:58
Sheffield19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Thu 2018-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Edale
Chinley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North18:2018:20
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:30Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:3018:30
Chinley18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Thu 2018-11-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:34Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:1518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North18:3418:35
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:41Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Thu 2018-11-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:4118:41
New Mills Central19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-11-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..