desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reddish North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 6PZ
Advertisement

Reddish North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern12:23New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North12:2212:23
Ryder Brow12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Tue 2020-04-07 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:54Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North12:5312:54
Brinnington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Strines13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Strines
New Mills Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Edale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bamford
Hathersage13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Reddish North13:2313:23
Ryder Brow13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-04-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Tue 2020-04-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Tue 2020-04-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:54Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North13:5413:54
Brinnington13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Strines14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Strines
New Mills Central14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Edale14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bamford
Hathersage14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hathersage
Grindleford14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern12:22New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North12:2212:23
Manchester Piccadilly12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:53Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North12:5312:54
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Edale
Chinley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North13:2313:23
Manchester Piccadilly13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:54Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Tue 2020-04-07 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North13:5413:54
Sheffield15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..