desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reddish North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 6PZ
Advertisement

Reddish North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern16:47SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Sheffield15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Reddish North16:4716:47
Ashburys16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Fri 2021-02-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North16:5716:57
Brinnington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Edale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bamford
Hathersage17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hathersage
Grindleford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Dore & Totley
Dore & Totley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:22SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Reddish North17:2217:22
Ryder Brow17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Fri 2021-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:3017:30
Brinnington17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Fri 2021-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Fri 2021-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Fri 2021-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Strines17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Fri 2021-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Strines
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:44Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:4417:44
Brinnington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Strines18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Strines
New Mills Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern16:47SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Sheffield15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Dore & Totley
Hathersage16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hathersage
Hope (Derbyshire)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Chinley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North16:4716:47
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North16:5716:57
Sheffield18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Fri 2021-02-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:22SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Edale
Chinley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North17:2217:22
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:3017:30
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:44Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Fri 2021-02-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:4417:44
New Mills Central18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..