desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reddish North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 6PZ
Advertisement

Reddish North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern08:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North08:4508:46
Ryder Brow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:57Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5708:57
Brinnington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Edale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bamford
Hathersage09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hathersage
Grindleford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Sheffield08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Reddish North09:1909:19
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:31Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:3109:31
Brinnington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
Strines09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Strines (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Strines
New Mills Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:51New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
New Mills Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Reddish North09:5009:51
Ryder Brow09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Sat 2019-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Belle Vue (Sat 2019-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ashburys (Sat 2019-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:57Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:5709:57
Brinnington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Brinnington
Bredbury10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bredbury
Romiley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Romiley
Marple10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Marple (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Marple
New Mills Central10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Chinley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Chinley
Edale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Edale (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bamford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Bamford
Hathersage10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Hathersage
Grindleford10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Grindleford (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Dore & Totley (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern08:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Strines
Marple08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North08:4508:46
Manchester Piccadilly08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:57Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5708:57
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Sheffield08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Edale
Chinley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North09:1909:19
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:31Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North09:3109:31
New Mills Central09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
New Mills Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Marple
Romiley09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North09:5009:51
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:57Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reddish North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2019-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:5709:57
Sheffield11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Sat 2019-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reddish North departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..