desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern16:09HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill16:0816:09
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Kildale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Commondale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Danby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Lealholm (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Egton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Grosmont (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sleights (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Whitby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Danby
Riding Mill16:2716:27
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:06HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill17:0617:06
Stocksfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Riding Mill17:2717:27
Corbridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill17:4017:41
Corbridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern16:08HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Whitby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:27
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:06HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0617:06
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2717:27
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:4017:41
Hexham17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle17:1617:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..