desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern16:26WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Whitby12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Whitby
Riding Mill16:2616:26
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:55CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill16:5416:55
Stocksfield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Metrocentre17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:24NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Nunthorpe15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Riding Mill17:2417:24
Corbridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-02-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill17:5317:53
Stocksfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Nunthorpe16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Riding Mill18:2618:26
Corbridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:56CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill18:5518:56
Stocksfield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Metrocentre19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern16:26WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Whitby12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Lealholm
Danby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:1914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:26
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:54CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:5416:55
Middlesbrough18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:24NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Nunthorpe15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2417:24
Carlisle18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:5317:53
Middlesbrough19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Nunthorpe16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2618:26
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:5518:56
Middlesbrough20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..