desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern06:18HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill06:1806:18
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to South Bank (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Redcar British Steel (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Redcar East (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marske (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marske
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Saltburn (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:32NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill06:3206:32
Corbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill06:5706:57
Stocksfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3207:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Riding Mill07:3307:33
Corbridge07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill07:3307:34
Stocksfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:0908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Manors (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Cramlington (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Morpeth (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dumfries
Riding Mill07:5908:00
Stocksfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern06:18HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1806:18
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Saltburn (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:32NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:3206:32
Hexham06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5706:57
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:33
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3307:34
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Morpeth (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5908:00
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..