desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern19:05HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill19:0419:05
Stocksfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle19:3919:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:28WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Whitby
Riding Mill19:2719:28
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Mon 2020-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2020-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:55MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Morpeth18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Riding Mill19:5419:55
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Mon 2020-01-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2020-01-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-01-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2020-01-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill20:0920:09
Stocksfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Chathill
Riding Mill20:5420:55
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Mon 2020-01-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2020-01-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-01-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:10CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill21:0921:10
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern19:27WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Kildale
Battersby17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2020-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:54MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Morpeth18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle19:1819:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill20:0920:09
Middlesbrough22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:54ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:09CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10
Middlesbrough23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:56MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..