desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern17:24CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill17:2417:24
Stocksfield17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-07-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Thu 2020-07-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2020-07-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-07-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Thu 2020-07-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill17:5517:55
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Thu 2020-07-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2020-07-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2020-07-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2020-07-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:23CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill18:2318:23
Stocksfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill18:5518:55
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern17:24CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:2417:24
Newcastle17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5517:55
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2020-07-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:23CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:2318:23
Newcastle18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-07-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5518:55
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Thu 2020-07-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..