desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern09:17NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill09:1609:17
Corbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sun 2020-04-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2020-04-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2020-04-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2020-04-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill09:4809:48
Stocksfield09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill11:2411:24
Corbridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sun 2020-04-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sun 2020-04-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2020-04-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill11:5411:54
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Sun 2020-04-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sun 2020-04-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Sun 2020-04-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Sun 2020-04-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Sun 2020-04-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2020-04-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern09:16NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:1609:17
Carlisle10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2020-04-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:4809:48
Newcastle10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2411:24
Carlisle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2020-04-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54
Newcastle12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Sun 2020-04-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..