desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th August
Northern06:13NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill06:1306:13
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill06:1706:18
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to South Bank (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Redcar Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Redcar East (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Longbeck (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marske (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marske
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill06:4606:46
Stocksfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-08-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-08-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Mon 2022-08-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-08-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-08-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2022-08-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill07:0107:01
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill07:3307:34
Stocksfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Mon 2022-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2022-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:0908:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2022-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Manors08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Manors (Mon 2022-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Manors
Cramlington08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Cramlington (Mon 2022-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Morpeth (Mon 2022-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill08:0208:03
Stocksfield08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2022-08-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2022-08-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Mon 2022-08-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2022-08-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2022-08-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Mon 2022-08-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2022-08-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th August
Northern06:13NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:17HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Saltburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:4606:46
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2022-08-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01
Nunthorpe09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Mon 2022-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3307:34
Morpeth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Morpeth (Mon 2022-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:02CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2022-08-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0208:03
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2022-08-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..