desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern20:55ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Chathill
Riding Mill20:5420:55
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:10CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill21:0921:10
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:57MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Riding Mill21:5621:57
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill22:0822:09
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:4222:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:08CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill23:0823:08
Stocksfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:26MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Riding Mill23:2523:26
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Fri 2021-10-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Fri 2021-10-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern20:54ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:09CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:56MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:08CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09
Hartlepool23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:08CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0823:08
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Fri 2021-10-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:25MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Horden
Seaham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-10-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Fri 2021-10-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..