desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Northern08:55ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Chathill
Riding Mill08:5508:55
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Riding Mill09:0509:06
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle09:4609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Manors09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Manors (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Manors
Cramlington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Cramlington (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Cramlington
Morpeth10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Morpeth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Riding Mill09:3009:30
Corbridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:05HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill10:0410:05
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Riding Mill10:3010:30
Corbridge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:04HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill11:0311:04
Stocksfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Horden
Hartlepool12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Great Ayton
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Northern08:55ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5508:55
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:05CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06
Morpeth10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Morpeth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Horden
Seaham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:3009:30
Hexham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:04HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Horden
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:3010:30
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0311:04
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...