desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern10:05HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill10:0410:05
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:28NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Riding Mill10:2710:28
Corbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill11:0411:05
Stocksfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Nunthorpe13:0913:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Battersby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Battersby
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Danby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:28NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Riding Mill11:2711:28
Corbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:05HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill12:0412:05
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Dunston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Dunston
Newcastle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:33MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Middlesbrough10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Riding Mill12:3212:33
Corbridge12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern10:04HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:27NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2710:28
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:04HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0411:05
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Danby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2711:28
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:04HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05
Newcastle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:32MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Middlesbrough10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5212:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:3212:33
Hexham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..