desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riding Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE44 6EP
Advertisement

Riding Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern17:41NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill17:4017:41
Corbridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Mon 2019-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2019-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Riding Mill18:0718:08
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Prudhoe
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wylam
Blaydon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Blaydon (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Newcastle (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Newcastle
Heworth18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Heworth
Sunderland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Sunderland (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Sunderland
Seaham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaham (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaham
Hartlepool19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Billingham (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Billingham
Stockton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Stockton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Thornaby (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:28NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Nunthorpe16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Riding Mill18:2818:28
Corbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Mon 2019-04-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2019-04-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:41NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Newcastle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Riding Mill18:4018:41
Corbridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Mon 2019-04-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2019-04-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-04-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill departures
Morpeth17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Riding Mill18:5418:55
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Mon 2019-04-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2019-04-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Bardon Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-04-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-04-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2019-04-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern17:40NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:4017:41
Hexham17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2019-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle17:1617:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0718:08
Nunthorpe20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:28NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Nunthorpe16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2818:28
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2019-04-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Newcastle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:4018:41
Carlisle19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:54MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riding Mill arrivals
Morpeth17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Cramlington
Manors18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Manors
Newcastle18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5418:55
Carlisle20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riding Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..