desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 1RB

Redhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
Southern04:47RedhillEdenbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Redhill04:47
Nutfield Memorial Hall04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield Memorial Hall (Fri 2020-02-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Nutfield Memorial Hall
Godstone05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Godstone (Fri 2020-02-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Godstone
Edenbridge05:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Edenbridge (Fri 2020-02-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Edenbridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink04:522BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Brighton04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Brighton
Redhill04:5104:52
Purley05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Purley
East Croydon05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Bridge (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farringdon (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to St Albans City (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Luton
Leagrave06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway04:531RedhillGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Redhill04:53
Gatwick Airport05:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-02-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern05:183London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Victoria
Redhill05:1705:18
Horley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Fri 2020-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:282Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Three Bridges05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Three Bridges
Redhill05:2705:28
East Croydon05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Bridge (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farringdon (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to St Albans City (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Luton
Leagrave06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:35Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Gatwick Airport05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:1705:35
Reigate05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Guildford
Wanborough06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wanborough (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Wanborough
Ash06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Ash
North Camp06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to North Camp (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to North Camp
Farnborough North06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/606:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
Thameslink04:512BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Brighton04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horley
Redhill04:5104:52
Bedford06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:13TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Tonbridge03:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 03:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh Fleurdelis04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh Fleurdelis to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Leigh Fleurdelis
Penshurst04:1304:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Penshurst
Edenbridge04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Edenbridge
Godstone04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Godstone
Nutfield Memorial Hall05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield Memorial Hall to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Nutfield Memorial Hall
Redhill05:13
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern05:173London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Merstham
Redhill05:1705:18
Gatwick Airport05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:17Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:1705:35
Reading 4/5/606:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:272Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Three Bridges05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:2705:28
Bedford07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:382Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Fri 2020-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:3805:39
London Victoria06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Victoria (Fri 2020-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..