desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 1RB
Advertisement

Redhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Southern06:372Brighton / HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Horsham06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horsham
Brighton05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Brighton
Redhill06:3606:37
East Croydon06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:032HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Horsham06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horsham
Redhill07:0307:03
Merstham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Sun 2020-03-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Sun 2020-03-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Coulsdon South
Purley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Sun 2020-03-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Purley
East Croydon07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:10RedhillNorth CampCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Redhill07:10
Reigate07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sun 2020-03-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reigate
Dorking Deepdene07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2020-03-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Guildford
North Camp08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to North Camp (Sun 2020-03-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to North Camp
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:133London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
London Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Victoria
Redhill07:1207:13
Horley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-03-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-03-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Balcombe (Sun 2020-03-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Haywards Heath (Sun 2020-03-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wivelsfield (Sun 2020-03-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Burgess Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hassocks (Sun 2020-03-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Preston Park (Sun 2020-03-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Preston Park
Brighton08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Brighton (Sun 2020-03-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:162HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Horsham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horsham
Redhill07:1307:16
Purley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Sun 2020-03-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Purley
East Croydon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:372Brighton / HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Horsham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horsham
Brighton06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Brighton
Redhill07:3607:37
East Croydon07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:453London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
London Victoria07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Victoria
Redhill07:4507:45
Horley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-03-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-03-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Haywards Heath (Sun 2020-03-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wivelsfield (Sun 2020-03-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Burgess Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hassocks (Sun 2020-03-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Hassocks
Preston Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Preston Park (Sun 2020-03-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Preston Park
Brighton08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Brighton (Sun 2020-03-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Thameslink06:35HorleyRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Horley06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:362Brighton / HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Horsham06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:1906:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:3606:37
Brighton05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:1606:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:3606:37
London Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:032HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Horsham06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill07:0307:03
London Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:05HorleyRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Horley06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:123London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
London Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Merstham
Redhill07:1207:13
Brighton08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Brighton (Sun 2020-03-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:132HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Horsham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horley
Redhill07:1307:16
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..