desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 1RB
Advertisement

Redhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Thameslink14:592HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Horsham14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horsham
Redhill14:5914:59
Merstham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farringdon (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Stevenage (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Hitchin
Arlesey16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Arlesey (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Biggleswade
Sandy16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandy (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Sandy
St Neots16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to St Neots (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to St Neots
Huntingdon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Huntingdon (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:001aRedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Redhill15:00
Nutfield15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Nutfield
Godstone15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Godstone (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Godstone
Edenbridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Edenbridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Penshurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:033PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Peterborough12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Peterborough
Redhill15:0215:03
Horley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Three Bridges
Crawley15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crawley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Crawley
Ifield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Ifield
Littlehaven15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Littlehaven (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Littlehaven
Horsham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:112ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Reigate15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Reigate
Redhill15:0415:11
Merstham15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Coulsdon South
Purley15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Purley
East Croydon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:141bGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Gatwick Airport15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill15:0815:14
Reigate15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reigate
Dorking Deepdene15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Guildford
North Camp15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to North Camp (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to North Camp
Blackwater16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Blackwater
Wokingham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/616:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern15:193London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
London Victoria14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Victoria
Redhill15:1815:19
Reigate15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Thameslink14:592HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Horsham14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Ifield
Crawley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horley
Redhill14:5914:59
Peterborough17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:023PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Peterborough12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from St Neots
Sandy13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Merstham
Redhill15:0215:03
Horsham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:042ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Reigate15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Reigate
Redhill15:0415:11
London Victoria15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:081bGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill15:0815:14
Reading 4/5/616:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink15:172Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill15:1715:19
Bedford17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:183London VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
London Victoria14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from East Croydon
Purley15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Merstham
Redhill15:1815:19
Reigate15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..