desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Reading Railway Station

Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway00:4912London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Truro
Redruth07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Redruth
Camborne07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Camborne
Hayle07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayle
St Erth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to St Erth
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway01:1513ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading01:15
Twyford01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2021-05-05 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead01:2701:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Wed 2021-05-05 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Wed 2021-05-05 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington01:4101:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2021-05-05 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway01:4801:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2021-05-05 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington01:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway02:2415ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading02:24
Twyford02:2902:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2021-05-05 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead02:3602:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Wed 2021-05-05 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough02:4302:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Wed 2021-05-05 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
West Drayton02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2021-05-05 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington02:5302:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2021-05-05 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall02:5702:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Wed 2021-05-05 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway03:0203:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2021-05-05 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington03:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway03:5415ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading03:54
Twyford04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2021-05-05 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Wed 2021-05-05 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Wed 2021-05-05 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
West Drayton04:2204:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2021-05-05 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2021-05-05 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Wed 2021-05-05 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway04:3604:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2021-05-05 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:3413ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading04:34
Twyford04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2021-05-05 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Wed 2021-05-05 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Wed 2021-05-05 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-05-05 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Wed 2021-05-05 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Iver
West Drayton05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2021-05-05 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2021-05-05 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Wed 2021-05-05 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2021-05-05 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway04:5815ReadingRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading04:58
Wokingham05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Crowthorne05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Farnborough North
North Camp05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to North Camp (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to North Camp
Ash05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ash
Wanborough05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wanborough (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wanborough
Guildford05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chilworth (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gomshall (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Gomshall
Dorking West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking West (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Betchworth (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Betchworth
Reigate06:2406:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reigate
Redhill06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redhill (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway03:3114PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from St Austell
Par22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:3501:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taunton
Reading03:31
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway01:3113aLondon PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Iver00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough01:0401:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)01:0801:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead01:1501:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford01:2201:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading01:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway02:2114London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway01:4201:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall01:4601:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Slough02:0002:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead02:0602:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 02:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford02:1302:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 02:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading02:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway04:2113London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall03:4603:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Slough04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead04:0604:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading04:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway04:3713aOxfordReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Oxford03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway04:0604:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley04:2104:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne04:2604:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading04:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:3515Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading05:3505:36
London Paddington06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..