desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Reading Railway Station

Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway23:1910PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Penzance
Reading23:1023:19
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2021-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:2215NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Newbury22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newbury
Reading23:2023:22
Twyford23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2021-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Taplow23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Tue 2021-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2021-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2021-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Tue 2021-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Iver
West Drayton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Tue 2021-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2021-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:3213London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading23:3123:32
Tilehurst23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Tue 2021-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Tue 2021-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2021-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2021-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:3414aReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading23:34
Wokingham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Tue 2021-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Crowthorne23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Tue 2021-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Tue 2021-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Tue 2021-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Farnborough North
North Camp00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to North Camp (Tue 2021-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to North Camp
Ash00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Tue 2021-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ash
Wanborough00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wanborough (Tue 2021-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wanborough
Guildford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Tue 2021-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2021-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Tue 2021-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reigate
Redhill00:5500:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redhill (Tue 2021-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:3615OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Oxford23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Oxford
Reading23:3323:36
Slough23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2021-02-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
London Paddington00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2021-02-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th February
Great Western Railway00:0812London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2021-02-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading23:5800:08
Oxford00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Wed 2021-02-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway00:2713London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2021-02-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:2300:27
Tilehurst00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Wed 2021-02-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Wed 2021-02-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2021-02-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Wed 2021-02-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2021-02-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway23:2015NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Newbury22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Theale
Reading West23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Reading West
Reading23:2023:22
London Paddington00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2021-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:3113London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Slough23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:3123:32
Didcot Parkway23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:3315OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Oxford23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading23:3323:36
London Paddington00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2021-02-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:4314London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Iver23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:4615Didcot ParkwayReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Didcot Parkway23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading23:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry23:507Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford21:2421:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:0022:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Banbury
Oxford23:1223:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Oxford
Reading23:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:5812London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Slough23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:5800:08
Oxford00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Tue 2021-02-23 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..