desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Reading Railway Station

Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway12:0411PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Penzance
Reading12:0112:04
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:072ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading12:07
Reading West12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Thu 2021-01-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reading West
Mortimer12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Mortimer (Thu 2021-01-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bramley (Hants) (Thu 2021-01-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-01-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:1210Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Reading12:0912:12
London Paddington12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:1215Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Didcot Parkway11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading11:5912:12
Twyford12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
West Drayton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:121ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading12:12
Reading West12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reading West
Theale12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Theale
Aldermaston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Aldermaston
Midgham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Midgham
Thatcham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:139London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:1112:13
Swindon (Wilts)12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-01-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-01-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Thu 2021-01-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Thu 2021-01-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Neath
Swansea14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Thu 2021-01-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway12:0111PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taunton
Reading12:0112:04
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:0910Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading12:0912:12
London Paddington12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:119London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:1112:13
Swansea14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Thu 2021-01-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
12:1314London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Iver11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading12:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:1412London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Slough11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading12:1412:23
Didcot Parkway12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:168London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Reading12:1612:18
Hereford14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hereford (Thu 2021-01-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..