desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Reading Railway Station

Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway09:217London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2009:21
Westbury10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Westbury (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Westbury
Castle Cary10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Castle Cary
Taunton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Saltash
St Germans12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Par
St Austell13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to St Austell
Truro13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Truro
Redruth13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Redruth
Camborne13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Camborne
Hayle14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayle
St Erth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to St Erth
Penzance14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains09:214Reading 4/5/6Clapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading 4/5/609:21
Earley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Earley (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Earley
Winnersh Triangle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Winnersh (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Winnersh
Wokingham09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Bracknell09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bracknell (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Martins Heron (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Martins Heron
Ascot09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ascot (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ascot
Sunningdale09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sunningdale (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Virginia Water (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Virginia Water
Egham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Egham (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Egham
Staines10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Staines (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Staines
Feltham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Feltham (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Feltham
Twickenham10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twickenham (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Richmond (London) (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Richmond (London)
Putney10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Putney (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Putney
Clapham Junction10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:3314ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading09:33
Twyford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2020-11-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-11-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Taplow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Sun 2020-11-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2020-11-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sun 2020-11-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-11-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Sun 2020-11-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Iver
West Drayton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Sun 2020-11-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-11-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Sun 2020-11-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2020-11-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:319London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:3009:31
Didcot Parkway09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2020-11-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Sun 2020-11-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-11-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-11-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:351ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading09:35
Theale09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Theale
Aldermaston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Aldermaston
Midgham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Midgham
Thatcham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Thatcham
Newbury10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newbury
Kintbury10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Kintbury
Hungerford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:355Reading 4/5/6AshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading 4/5/609:35
Wokingham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Crowthorne09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Farnborough North
North Camp10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to North Camp (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to North Camp
Ash10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Sun 2020-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ash
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway09:207London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2009:21
Penzance14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:309London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:3009:31
Bristol Temple Meads10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-11-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
09:3015SloughReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Slough09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading09:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:3313London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Hayes & Harlington09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough09:0809:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:332BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Basingstoke09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Reading West
Reading09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:414Clapham JunctionReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Clapham Junction08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Feltham
Staines08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Staines
Egham08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Wokingham
Winnersh09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Earley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Earley
Reading 4/5/609:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..