desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Reading Railway Station

Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway20:539London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:5220:53
Oxford21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Tue 2019-12-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Hanborough21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Tue 2019-12-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hanborough
Charlbury21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Tue 2019-12-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Charlbury
Kingham21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Tue 2019-12-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2019-12-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Tue 2019-12-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Honeybourne
Evesham22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Tue 2019-12-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Evesham
Pershore22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Tue 2019-12-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2019-12-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2019-12-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Malvern Link (Tue 2019-12-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Great Malvern (Tue 2019-12-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:5410PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Penzance
Reading20:5320:54
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:5611OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Oxford20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Oxford
Reading20:5420:56
Slough21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2019-12-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:5712London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:5520:57
Tilehurst21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Tue 2019-12-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-12-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2019-12-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2019-12-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:0410SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Swansea18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swansea
Reading21:0221:04
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:0714Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Didcot Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading20:5821:07
Twyford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Tue 2019-12-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Tue 2019-12-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2019-12-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2019-12-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Tue 2019-12-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Iver
West Drayton21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Tue 2019-12-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-12-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Tue 2019-12-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2019-12-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway20:5310PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taunton
Reading20:5320:54
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:5411OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Oxford20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Oxford
Reading20:5420:56
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:5512London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading20:5520:57
Didcot Parkway21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:5715Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford20:0620:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Guildford
Ash20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ash
North Camp20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Crowthorne
Wokingham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Wokingham
Reading20:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:5814Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading20:5821:07
London Paddington22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:592BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Basingstoke20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Reading West
Reading20:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..