desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Reading Railway Station

Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway10:5112London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5010:51
Tilehurst10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:528bManchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reading10:4110:52
Basingstoke11:0911:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Basingstoke
Winchester11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Winchester (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:5311PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Penzance
Reading10:5110:53
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:539London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5210:53
Oxford11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Hanborough11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hanborough
Charlbury11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Charlbury
Kingham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Honeybourne
Evesham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Evesham
Pershore12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Great Malvern
Colwall13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Colwall (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Colwall
Ledbury13:2013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ledbury (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ledbury
Hereford13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hereford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:5610Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Moreton-In-Marsh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Reading10:5410:56
Slough11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
London Paddington11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:599London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5710:59
Swindon (Wilts)11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-08-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway10:5111PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Pewsey
Reading10:5110:53
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:529London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Reading10:5210:53
Hereford13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hereford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:5410Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Moreton-In-Marsh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford10:2510:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Oxford
Reading10:5410:56
London Paddington11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:579London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5710:59
Weston-super-Mare12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-08-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:5715Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading10:5711:03
London Paddington12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:572BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Basingstoke10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Reading West
Reading10:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..