desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Advertisement

Reading Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway05:158ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading05:15
Reading West05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reading West
Theale05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Theale
Aldermaston05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Aldermaston
Midgham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Midgham
Thatcham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newbury
Kintbury05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Kintbury
Hungerford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:1814ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading05:18
Twyford05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Taplow05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
West Drayton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Acton Main Line (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:3215ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading05:32
Wokingham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Blackwater05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Blackwater
North Camp05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to North Camp (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to North Camp
Guildford06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reigate
Redhill06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redhill (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:3613aReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading05:36
Twyford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Iver
West Drayton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:3914ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading05:39
Reading West05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reading West
Mortimer05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Mortimer (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bramley (Hants) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:428London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:3605:42
Didcot Parkway05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:5807:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:1707:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Neath
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway05:368London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:3605:42
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:4213Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading05:4205:46
London Paddington06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:499aLondon PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Slough05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Reading05:4905:50
Moreton-In-Marsh06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-08-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:5411Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:001NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Theale
Reading West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Reading West
Reading06:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:058bSouthampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading06:0506:15
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..