desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Advertisement

Reading Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway07:2712London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2607:27
Tilehurst07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:289London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2707:28
Didcot Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:3111SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Swansea04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swansea
Reading07:2507:31
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:317London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2907:31
Newbury07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newbury
Pewsey08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pewsey (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pewsey
Westbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Westbury (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Westbury
Taunton09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Torquay (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Torquay
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Paignton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:3215ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading07:32
Twyford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Burnham (Bucks)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:345Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading 4/5/607:34
Wokingham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Crowthorne07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Farnborough North
North Camp08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to North Camp (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to North Camp
Ash08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ash
Guildford08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reigate
Redhill08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway07:2511SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Swansea04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:5205:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:2507:31
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:265Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Guildford
Ash06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ash
North Camp06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Crowthorne
Wokingham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:2612London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Iver06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading07:2607:27
Didcot Parkway07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:271NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Newbury06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Theale
Reading West07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Reading West
Reading07:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:279London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2707:28
Bristol Temple Meads08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:297London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2907:31
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Paignton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..