desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Reading Railway Station

Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
CrossCountry11:528Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reading11:4011:52
Basingstoke12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-02-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Basingstoke
Winchester12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Winchester (Tue 2019-02-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-02-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Brockenhurst (Tue 2019-02-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Tue 2019-02-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:5312London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:5011:53
Tilehurst11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:539London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:5311:53
Oxford12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Hanborough12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hanborough
Charlbury12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Charlbury
Kingham12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Honeybourne
Evesham13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Evesham
Pershore13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:5710Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Great Malvern09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Great Malvern
Reading11:5511:57
Slough12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2019-02-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
London Paddington12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:588London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:5511:58
Swindon (Wilts)12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-02-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Tue 2019-02-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-02-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-02-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:0111SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Swansea09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swansea
Reading11:5912:01
London Paddington12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway11:525RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading 4/5/6 arrivals
Redhill10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Redhill
Reigate10:3410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Guildford
Ash11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Ash
North Camp11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Crowthorne
Wokingham11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Wokingham
Reading 4/5/611:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:539London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading 4/5/6 arrivals
London Paddington11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Slough
Reading11:5311:53
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:5510Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading 4/5/6 arrivals
Great Malvern09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Pershore
Evesham10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Hanborough
Oxford11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Oxford
Reading11:5511:57
London Paddington12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:558London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading 4/5/6 arrivals
London Paddington11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:5511:58
Bristol Temple Meads13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-02-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:5615Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading 4/5/6 arrivals
Didcot Parkway11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading11:5612:03
London Paddington13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:572BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading 4/5/6 arrivals
Basingstoke11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2019-02-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Reading West
Reading11:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..