desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Reading Railway Station

Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway00:4612London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway01:0212London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington00:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading01:0101:02
Didcot Parkway01:1701:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford01:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sat 2018-09-15 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway01:1514ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading01:15
Twyford01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2018-09-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead01:2901:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-09-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough01:3601:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2018-09-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-09-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-09-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:1214aReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading04:12
Twyford04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2018-09-15 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-09-15 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2018-09-15 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
West Drayton04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Sat 2018-09-15 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-09-15 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Sat 2018-09-15 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-09-15 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington05:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:3115aOxfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Oxford04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Oxford
Reading04:2904:31
Wokingham04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Sat 2018-09-15 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Blackwater04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2018-09-15 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Blackwater
North Camp04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to North Camp (Sat 2018-09-15 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to North Camp
Guildford05:0605:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Sat 2018-09-15 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2018-09-15 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Sat 2018-09-15 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reigate
Redhill05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redhill (Sat 2018-09-15 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-09-15 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:4014ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading04:40
Twyford04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2018-09-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-09-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2018-09-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-09-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Sat 2018-09-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-09-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Acton Main Line (Sat 2018-09-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington05:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway00:5814London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Acton Main Line
Ealing Broadway00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
West Ealing00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Ealing
Hanwell00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanwell to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hanwell
Southall00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Iver00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading00:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains01:054London WaterlooReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Waterloo23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Feltham
Staines00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Staines
Egham00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Wokingham
Reading01:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway01:1415BanburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Banbury23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Heyford
Tackley00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tackley
Oxford00:1200:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Oxford
Radley00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Radley
Didcot Parkway00:4200:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading01:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:0015PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from St Austell
Par22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth23:4723:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taunton
Reading04:00
London Paddington05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway01:0112London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington00:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Slough00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Reading01:0101:02
Oxford01:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sat 2018-09-15 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway01:3414London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Iver00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough01:0601:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading01:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..