desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Reading Railway Station

Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
Great Western Railway19:3012London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2519:30
Tilehurst19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:308London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Germans (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Par (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:324Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading 4/5/619:32
Wokingham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Fri 2018-09-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Blackwater19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Fri 2018-09-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Blackwater
North Camp19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to North Camp (Fri 2018-09-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to North Camp
Guildford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Fri 2018-09-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2018-09-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Fri 2018-09-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reigate
Redhill20:3920:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redhill (Fri 2018-09-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-09-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:3314Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Didcot Parkway19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading19:2719:33
Twyford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Fri 2018-09-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Fri 2018-09-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Fri 2018-09-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2018-09-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Fri 2018-09-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Iver
West Drayton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Fri 2018-09-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2018-09-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Fri 2018-09-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2018-09-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:3410Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:352ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading19:35
Reading West19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Fri 2018-09-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reading West
Mortimer19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Mortimer (Fri 2018-09-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bramley (Hants) (Fri 2018-09-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-09-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
Great Western Railway19:3013London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Iver18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:302BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Basingstoke19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Reading West
Reading19:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:3210Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:389London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:3913London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:3919:40
Bedwyn20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Fri 2018-09-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry19:418Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Banbury
Oxford19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Oxford
Reading19:4119:52
Bournemouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-09-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..