desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Reading Railway Station

Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway14:4814ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading14:48
Twyford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2018-08-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-08-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Taplow15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Sat 2018-08-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2018-08-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2018-08-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
West Drayton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Sat 2018-08-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-08-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:5112London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:5014:51
Tilehurst14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sat 2018-08-11 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Sat 2018-08-11 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2018-08-11 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Sat 2018-08-11 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:528Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reading14:4114:52
Basingstoke15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-08-11 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Basingstoke
Winchester15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Winchester (Sat 2018-08-11 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-08-11 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Brockenhurst (Sat 2018-08-11 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:0315Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Didcot Parkway14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading14:5715:03
Twyford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Iver
West Drayton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:032ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading15:03
Reading West15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reading West
Mortimer15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Mortimer (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bramley (Hants) (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:044ReadingRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading15:04
Wokingham15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Sat 2018-08-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Crowthorne15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Sat 2018-08-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2018-08-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sat 2018-08-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Sat 2018-08-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Farnborough North
North Camp15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to North Camp (Sat 2018-08-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to North Camp
Ash15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Sat 2018-08-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ash
Guildford15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Sat 2018-08-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chilworth (Sat 2018-08-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Chilworth
Gomshall16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gomshall (Sat 2018-08-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2018-08-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Sat 2018-08-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reigate
Redhill16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redhill (Sat 2018-08-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway14:494RedhillReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Redhill13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Redhill
Reigate13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Guildford
Ash14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ash
North Camp14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Crowthorne
Wokingham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Wokingham
Reading14:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:5012London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Iver14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading14:5014:51
Didcot Parkway15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:5715Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading14:5715:03
London Paddington16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry15:077BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Bournemouth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:1514:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading15:0715:15
Manchester Piccadilly18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:0814London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Slough14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading15:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:099London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:0915:12
Swansea17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Sat 2018-08-11 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..