desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Reading Railway Station

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway08:5711PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Plymouth
Reading08:5408:57
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:578London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:5508:57
Swindon (Wilts)09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-07-12 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Thu 2018-07-12 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:5910SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Swansea06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swansea
Reading08:5708:59
London Paddington09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:045Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading 4/5/609:04
Wokingham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2018-07-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Crowthorne09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-07-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2018-07-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Thu 2018-07-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Thu 2018-07-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Farnborough North
North Camp09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to North Camp (Thu 2018-07-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to North Camp
Ash09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Thu 2018-07-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ash
Guildford09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Thu 2018-07-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-07-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chilworth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Chilworth
Gomshall10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gomshall (Thu 2018-07-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2018-07-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Thu 2018-07-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reigate
Redhill10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redhill (Thu 2018-07-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:052ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading09:05
Reading West09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Thu 2018-07-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reading West
Mortimer09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Mortimer (Thu 2018-07-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bramley (Hants) (Thu 2018-07-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-07-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:0614Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Didcot Parkway08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading09:0009:06
Twyford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Thu 2018-07-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Thu 2018-07-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Thu 2018-07-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2018-07-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Thu 2018-07-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Iver
West Drayton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Thu 2018-07-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2018-07-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Thu 2018-07-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway08:558London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:5508:57
Bristol Temple Meads10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:5710SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Swansea06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Reading08:5708:59
London Paddington09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:5813London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Slough08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading08:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:595RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Redhill07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Wanborough
Ash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ash
North Camp08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Crowthorne
Wokingham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Wokingham
Reading 4/5/608:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:0014Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading09:0009:06
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:002BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Basingstoke08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Reading West
Reading09:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..