desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Advertisement

Reading Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Great Western Railway23:269London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading23:1623:26
Didcot Parkway23:3923:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-10-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Newport (South Wales)01:2201:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-10-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central01:4201:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend02:0502:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Wed 2018-10-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway02:1802:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath02:3102:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Wed 2018-10-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Neath
Swansea02:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:339London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading23:3323:33
Oxford23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Wed 2018-10-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:344ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading23:34
Wokingham23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Crowthorne23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Farnborough North
North Camp00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to North Camp (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to North Camp
Ash00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ash
Wanborough00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wanborough (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wanborough
Guildford00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reigate
Redhill00:4900:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redhill (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:342ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading23:34
Reading West23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reading West
Mortimer23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Mortimer (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bramley (Hants) (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-10-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:3711OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Oxford23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Oxford
Reading23:3323:37
Maidenhead23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Wed 2018-10-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Wed 2018-10-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
London Paddington00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2018-10-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:523ReadingOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading23:52
Tilehurst23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Wed 2018-10-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Wed 2018-10-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2018-10-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Wed 2018-10-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway00:1900:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Radley00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Radley (Wed 2018-10-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Radley
Oxford00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Wed 2018-10-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
South West Trains23:156London WaterlooReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Waterloo21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Feltham
Staines22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Staines
Egham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Wokingham
Winnersh23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Earley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Earley
Reading23:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:169London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading23:1623:26
Swansea02:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Wed 2018-10-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:192BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Basingstoke22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Reading West
Reading23:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:3311OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Oxford23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading23:3323:37
London Paddington00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2018-10-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:339London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Slough23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:3323:33
Oxford23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Wed 2018-10-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:4213London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Iver22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough23:0223:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Wed 2018-10-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..