desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Advertisement

Reading Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway11:129London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:1011:12
Swindon (Wilts)11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Neath
Swansea13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:121ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading11:12
Reading West11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reading West
Theale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Theale
Aldermaston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Aldermaston
Midgham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Midgham
Thatcham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury11:4211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newbury
Kintbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Kintbury
Hungerford12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:126Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading 4/5/611:12
Earley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Earley (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Earley
Winnersh Triangle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Winnersh (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Winnersh
Wokingham11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Bracknell11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bracknell (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Martins Heron
Ascot11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ascot (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ascot
Sunningdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sunningdale (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Sunningdale
Longcross11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Longcross (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Longcross
Virginia Water11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Virginia Water
Egham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Egham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Egham
Staines11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Staines (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Staines
Feltham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Feltham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Whitton (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Richmond (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:158bBournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Bournemouth09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bournemouth
Reading11:0611:15
Oxford11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Banbury11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Leamington Spa (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Coventry (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Coventry
Birmingham International12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:4812:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stafford (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Macclesfield
Stockport14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:189London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:1611:18
Oxford11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Hanborough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hanborough
Charlbury12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Charlbury
Kingham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Honeybourne
Evesham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Evesham
Pershore12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Worcester Shrub Hill13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
11:1914ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading11:19
Twyford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Wed 2020-04-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-04-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Taplow11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Wed 2020-04-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Wed 2020-04-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Wed 2020-04-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Iver
West Drayton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Wed 2020-04-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2020-04-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Wed 2020-04-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2020-04-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Wed 2020-04-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:279London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:2511:27
Didcot Parkway11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway11:109London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:1011:12
Swansea13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains11:114London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Feltham
Staines10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Staines
Egham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Wokingham
Winnersh11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Earley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Earley
Reading 4/5/611:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:1214London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Iver10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading11:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:1612London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Slough10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading11:1611:28
Didcot Parkway11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:169London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Reading11:1611:18
Worcester Shrub Hill13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:182BasingstokeReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Basingstoke10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Basingstoke
Bramley (Hants)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (Hants) to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bramley (Hants)
Mortimer11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortimer to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Mortimer
Reading West11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Wed 2020-04-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Reading West
Reading11:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..