desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radcliffe (Notts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG12 1BG
Advertisement

Radcliffe (Notts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains16:56NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:56
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bingham (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bingham
Aslockton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Elton & Orston (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Grantham (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Grantham
Ancaster17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Ancaster (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Ancaster
Rauceby17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Rauceby (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Heckington
Boston18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Boston (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Wainfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:55NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Nottingham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:5517:55
Bingham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bingham (Wed 2019-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bingham
Aslockton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Wed 2019-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Aslockton
Bottesford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Wed 2019-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bottesford
Grantham18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Grantham (Wed 2019-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Grantham
Sleaford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Wed 2019-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Sleaford
Heckington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Wed 2019-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Heckington
Boston19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Boston (Wed 2019-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Boston
Wainfleet19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Wainfleet (Wed 2019-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Wed 2019-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:12SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Skegness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Skegness
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:1220:12
Netherfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Netherfield (Wed 2019-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Netherfield
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:01NottinghamBostonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:0121:01
Bingham21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bingham (Wed 2019-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bingham
Aslockton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Wed 2019-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Aslockton
Bottesford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Bottesford (Wed 2019-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Bottesford
Grantham21:3221:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Grantham (Wed 2019-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Grantham
Sleaford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Wed 2019-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Sleaford
Heckington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Wed 2019-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Heckington
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Boston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:07SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Skegness19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Skegness
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:0721:07
Nottingham21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
East Midlands Trains06:39GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures
Grantham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Grantham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:3906:39
Nottingham06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains16:56NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:56
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Wed 2019-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:55NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Nottingham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:5517:55
Skegness19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Skegness (Wed 2019-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:12SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Skegness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Boston
Heckington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:1220:12
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:01NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:0121:01
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Boston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:07SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Skegness19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Boston
Heckington20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Grantham
Bingham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:0721:07
Nottingham21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
East Midlands Trains06:39GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals
Grantham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Bottesford
Elton & Orston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Elton & Orston
Aslockton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:3906:39
Nottingham06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..