desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riddlesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 1HN
Advertisement

Riddlesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern23:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown23:1823:18
Upper Warlingham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sat 2018-08-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown23:3623:36
Sanderstead23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2018-08-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown23:4823:48
Upper Warlingham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sat 2018-08-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th August
Southern00:24London VictoriaOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown00:2400:24
Upper Warlingham00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2018-08-19 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sun 2018-08-19 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:17London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown08:1708:17
Upper Warlingham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2018-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sun 2018-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sun 2018-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sun 2018-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2018-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:42East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown08:4208:42
Sanderstead08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sun 2018-08-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sun 2018-08-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2018-08-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern23:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:1823:18
East Grinstead23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:3623:36
London Victoria00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:4823:48
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th August
Southern00:24London VictoriaOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown00:2400:24
Oxted00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sun 2018-08-19 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:17London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:1708:17
East Grinstead08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2018-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:42East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:4208:42
London Victoria09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2018-08-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..