desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riddlesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 1HN
Advertisement

Riddlesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Southern13:12East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown13:1213:12
Sanderstead13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-11-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to South Croydon (Sun 2020-11-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sun 2020-11-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown13:1813:18
Upper Warlingham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:42East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown13:4213:42
Sanderstead13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to South Croydon (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown13:4813:48
Upper Warlingham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2020-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sun 2020-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sun 2020-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sun 2020-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2020-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sun 2020-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2020-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:12East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown14:1214:12
Sanderstead14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to South Croydon (Sun 2020-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to South Croydon
East Croydon14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sun 2020-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown14:1814:18
Upper Warlingham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2020-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sun 2020-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sun 2020-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sun 2020-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2020-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sun 2020-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2020-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Southern13:12East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown13:1213:12
London Victoria13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown13:1813:18
East Grinstead13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:42East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown13:4213:42
London Victoria14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown13:4813:48
East Grinstead14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2020-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:12East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown14:1214:12
London Victoria14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2020-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown14:1814:18
East Grinstead14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2020-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..