desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riddlesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 1HN
Advertisement

Riddlesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Southern08:17London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown08:1708:17
Upper Warlingham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sun 2020-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sun 2020-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2020-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sun 2020-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2020-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:42East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown08:4208:42
Sanderstead08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sun 2020-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:12East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown09:1209:12
Sanderstead09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:17London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown09:1709:17
Upper Warlingham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:42East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown09:4209:42
Sanderstead09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:47London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown09:4709:47
Upper Warlingham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sun 2020-01-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sun 2020-01-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sun 2020-01-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2020-01-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Southern08:17London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:1708:17
East Grinstead08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2020-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:42East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:4208:42
London Victoria09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:12East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:1209:12
London Victoria09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:17London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:1709:17
East Grinstead09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:42East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:4209:42
London Victoria10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:47London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2020-01-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:4709:47
East Grinstead10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2020-01-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..