desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riddlesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 1HN
Advertisement

Riddlesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern09:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown09:4809:48
Upper Warlingham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Wed 2018-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:06East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown10:0610:06
Sanderstead10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown10:1810:18
Upper Warlingham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Wed 2018-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown10:3610:36
Sanderstead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown10:4810:48
Upper Warlingham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Wed 2018-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Wed 2018-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:06East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown11:0611:06
Sanderstead11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern09:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:4809:48
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:06East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:0610:06
London Victoria10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown10:1810:18
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:3610:36
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown10:4810:48
East Grinstead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:06East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown11:0611:06
London Victoria11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..