desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riddlesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 1HN
Advertisement

Riddlesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southern08:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown08:3608:36
Sanderstead08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:45East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown08:4508:45
Sanderstead08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to South Croydon (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Farringdon (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to St Albans City (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Harpenden (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Luton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Luton
Leagrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Leagrave (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Flitwick (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Bedford (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown08:4808:48
Upper Warlingham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:06East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown09:0609:06
Sanderstead09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Mon 2018-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Mon 2018-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown09:1809:18
Upper Warlingham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown09:3609:36
Sanderstead09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southern08:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:3608:36
London Victoria09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:45East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:4508:45
Bedford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Bedford (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:4808:48
East Grinstead09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:06East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:0609:06
London Victoria09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:1809:18
East Grinstead09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:3609:36
London Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..