desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riddlesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 1HN
Advertisement

Riddlesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southern06:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown06:4806:48
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown07:0607:06
Sanderstead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2024-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown07:1807:18
Upper Warlingham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2024-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sat 2024-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2024-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sat 2024-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sat 2024-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown07:3607:36
Sanderstead07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2024-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown07:4807:48
Upper Warlingham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:06East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown08:0608:06
Sanderstead08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sat 2024-04-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southern06:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:4806:48
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:0607:06
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:18London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:1807:18
East Grinstead07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:36East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:3607:36
London Victoria08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:48London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:4807:48
East Grinstead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:06East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:0608:06
London Victoria08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...