desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Riddlesdown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 1HN
Advertisement

Riddlesdown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern11:12East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown11:1211:12
Sanderstead11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to South Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to South Croydon
East Croydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:19London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown11:1911:19
Upper Warlingham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:42East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown11:4211:42
Sanderstead11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to South Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to South Croydon
East Croydon11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown11:4911:49
Upper Warlingham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:12East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
East Grinstead11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Riddlesdown12:1212:12
Sanderstead12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Sanderstead (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to South Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to South Croydon
East Croydon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:19London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown departures
London Victoria11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Riddlesdown12:1912:19
Upper Warlingham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Woldingham
Oxted12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Oxted (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Oxted
Hurst Green12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Lingfield
Dormans12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Dormans (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to Dormans
East Grinstead12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern11:12East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown11:1211:12
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:19London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown11:1911:19
East Grinstead11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:42East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown11:4211:42
London Victoria12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown11:4911:49
East Grinstead12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:12East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
East Grinstead11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown12:1212:12
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to London Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:19London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Riddlesdown arrivals
London Victoria11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Riddlesdown (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown12:1912:19
East Grinstead12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Grinstead (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Riddlesdown departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..