desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 0LR
Advertisement

Redbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
South West Trains07:24SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge07:2407:24
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:35Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Southampton Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Redbridge07:3407:35
Totton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Totton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Brockenhurst (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to New Milton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to New Milton
Christchurch08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Christchurch (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Christchurch
Bournemouth08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Bournemouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Bournemouth
Branksome08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Branksome (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Poole (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:45RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge07:4507:45
Romsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:24SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge08:2408:24
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Thu 2024-07-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Thu 2024-07-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Thu 2024-07-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2024-07-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Thu 2024-07-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge08:4308:43
Romsey08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Thu 2024-07-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Thu 2024-07-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Thu 2024-07-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:25SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge09:2509:25
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Thu 2024-07-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Thu 2024-07-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Thu 2024-07-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2024-07-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Thu 2024-07-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
South West Trains07:24SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge07:2407:24
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:34Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Southampton Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Redbridge07:3407:35
Poole08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Poole (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:45RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge07:4507:45
Salisbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Thu 2024-07-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:24SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge08:2408:24
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Thu 2024-07-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge08:4308:43
Salisbury09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Thu 2024-07-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:25SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge09:2509:25
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Thu 2024-07-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...