desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 0LR
Advertisement

Redbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 8th December
South West Trains16:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge16:4316:43
Romsey16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Fri 2023-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Fri 2023-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Fri 2023-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:17WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Winchester16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Winchester
Redbridge17:1717:17
Totton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Totton (Fri 2023-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Totton
Brockenhurst17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Brockenhurst (Fri 2023-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to New Milton (Fri 2023-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to New Milton
Christchurch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Christchurch (Fri 2023-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Christchurch
Bournemouth17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Bournemouth (Fri 2023-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:28SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge17:2817:28
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2023-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Fri 2023-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Fri 2023-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Fri 2023-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2023-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Fri 2023-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2023-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Fri 2023-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge17:4317:43
Romsey17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Fri 2023-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Fri 2023-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Fri 2023-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge18:2718:27
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2023-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Fri 2023-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Fri 2023-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Fri 2023-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2023-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Fri 2023-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2023-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Fri 2023-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:46RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge18:4618:46
Romsey18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Fri 2023-12-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Fri 2023-12-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Fri 2023-12-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 8th December
South West Trains16:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge16:4316:43
Salisbury17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Fri 2023-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:17WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Winchester16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Redbridge17:1717:17
Bournemouth17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Bournemouth (Fri 2023-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:28SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge17:2817:28
Romsey18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Fri 2023-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge17:4317:43
Salisbury18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Fri 2023-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge18:2718:27
Romsey19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Fri 2023-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:46RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Fri 2023-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge18:4618:46
Salisbury19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Fri 2023-12-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-12-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...