desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 0LR
Advertisement

Redbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
South West Trains17:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge17:2717:27
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Mon 2021-03-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2021-03-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2021-03-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2021-03-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge17:4317:43
Romsey17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2021-03-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Mon 2021-03-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2021-03-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge18:2718:27
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Mon 2021-03-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2021-03-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2021-03-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2021-03-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:52RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge18:5118:52
Romsey19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2021-03-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Mon 2021-03-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2021-03-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge19:2719:27
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Mon 2021-03-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2021-03-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-03-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2021-03-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2021-03-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge19:4319:43
Romsey19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2021-03-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Mon 2021-03-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2021-03-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
South West Trains17:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge17:2717:27
Romsey18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2021-03-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge17:4317:43
Salisbury18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2021-03-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge18:2718:27
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2021-03-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:51RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge18:5118:52
Salisbury19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2021-03-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge19:2719:27
Romsey20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2021-03-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge19:4319:43
Salisbury20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2021-03-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..