desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 0LR
Advertisement

Redbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
South West Trains21:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge21:2721:27
Millbrook (Hampshire)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge21:4321:43
Romsey21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge22:2722:27
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Tue 2020-01-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Tue 2020-01-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-01-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2020-01-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Tue 2020-01-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:44RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge22:4422:44
Romsey22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Tue 2020-01-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Tue 2020-01-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Tue 2020-01-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:16SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge23:1623:16
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Tue 2020-01-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Tue 2020-01-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-01-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2020-01-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Tue 2020-01-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:48RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge23:4823:48
Romsey23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Tue 2020-01-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Tue 2020-01-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Tue 2020-01-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
South West Trains21:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge21:2721:27
Romsey22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge21:4321:43
Salisbury22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge22:2722:27
Romsey23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Tue 2020-01-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:44RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge22:4422:44
Salisbury23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Tue 2020-01-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:16SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge23:1623:16
Romsey23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Tue 2020-01-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:48RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central23:3923:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge23:4823:48
Salisbury00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Tue 2020-01-28 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..