desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 0LR
Advertisement

Redbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
South West Trains06:16RomseyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge06:1606:16
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central06:2406:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:36SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge06:3606:36
Romsey06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:21SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge07:2107:21
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central07:2807:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Mon 2019-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2019-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2019-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge07:4307:43
Romsey07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Mon 2019-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2019-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:21SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge08:2108:21
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central08:2808:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Mon 2019-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2019-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2019-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
South West Trains06:16RomseyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge06:1606:16
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:36SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge06:3606:36
Salisbury07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2019-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:21SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge07:2107:21
Romsey08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge07:4307:43
Salisbury08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2019-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:21SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge08:2108:21
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..