desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO15 0LR
Advertisement

Redbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
South West Trains15:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge15:2715:27
Millbrook (Hampshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge15:4315:43
Romsey15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Mon 2019-05-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2019-05-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge16:2716:27
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Romsey16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge16:4316:43
Romsey16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Dean (Mon 2019-05-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Dean
Salisbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2019-05-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge departures
Salisbury16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Redbridge17:2717:27
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Central
St Denys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Mon 2019-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Swaythling (Mon 2019-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2019-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
South West Trains15:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge15:2715:27
Romsey16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge15:4315:43
Salisbury16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2019-05-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge16:2716:27
Romsey17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:43RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Romsey16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge16:4316:43
Salisbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2019-05-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:27SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redbridge arrivals
Salisbury16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Salisbury
Dean17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Redbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge17:2717:27
Romsey18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redbridge departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..