hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 6QP
Advertisement

Redland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway06:12Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland06:1206:12
Clifton Down06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2018-02-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2018-02-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:43Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland06:4306:43
Clifton Down06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2018-02-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2018-02-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:49AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Avonmouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Redland06:4906:49
Montpelier06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2018-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:26Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland07:2607:26
Clifton Down07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:33AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Avonmouth07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Redland07:3307:33
Montpelier07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2018-02-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-02-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:13Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland08:1308:13
Clifton Down08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2018-02-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2018-02-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2018-02-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway06:12Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:1206:12
Avonmouth06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:43Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:4306:43
Avonmouth07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:49AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Avonmouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland06:4906:49
Bristol Temple Meads07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:26Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland07:2607:26
Severn Beach07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sat 2018-02-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:33AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Avonmouth07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland07:3307:33
Bristol Temple Meads07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:13Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2018-02-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland08:1308:13
Avonmouth08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us