desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 6QP
Advertisement

Redland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western Railway05:24Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland05:2405:24
Clifton Down05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:58Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland05:5805:58
Clifton Down06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:28Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland06:2806:28
Montpelier06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:41Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland06:4106:41
Clifton Down06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:45AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Avonmouth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Redland06:4506:45
Montpelier06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Thu 2019-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:15Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland07:1507:15
Clifton Down07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Shirehampton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western Railway05:24Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2405:24
Severn Beach05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:58Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:5805:58
Avonmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:28Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland06:2806:28
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:41Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:4106:41
Severn Beach07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:45AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Avonmouth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland06:4506:45
Bristol Temple Meads06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:15Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland07:1507:15
Severn Beach07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..