desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 6QP
Advertisement

Redland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Great Western Railway11:08Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland11:0811:08
Clifton Down11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:20Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland12:2012:20
Montpelier12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-13 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-13 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-06-13 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-13 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland12:3312:33
Clifton Down12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-13 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-13 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-13 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-13 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:39Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland13:3913:39
Montpelier13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sun 2021-06-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-06-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-06-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland14:3314:33
Clifton Down14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland15:3315:33
Clifton Down15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-06-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-06-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-06-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-06-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-06-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Great Western Railway11:08Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:0811:08
Severn Beach11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:20Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland12:2012:20
Bristol Temple Meads12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-13 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland12:3312:33
Severn Beach12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-13 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:39Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland13:3913:39
Bristol Temple Meads13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-13 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland14:3314:33
Severn Beach14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sun 2021-06-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland15:3315:33
Severn Beach15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-06-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..