desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 6QP
Advertisement

Redland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Great Western Railway10:13Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland10:1310:13
Clifton Down10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:19Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland10:1910:19
Montpelier10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Fri 2019-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:44Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland10:4410:44
Clifton Down10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Fri 2019-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Fri 2019-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:52AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Avonmouth10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Redland10:5210:52
Montpelier10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Fri 2019-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:26Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland11:2611:26
Clifton Down11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Fri 2019-04-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Fri 2019-04-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-04-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Severn Beach11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Fri 2019-04-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:33AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Avonmouth11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Redland11:3311:33
Montpelier11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Fri 2019-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Great Western Railway10:13Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:1310:13
Avonmouth10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:19Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:1910:19
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:44Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:4410:44
Avonmouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:52AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Avonmouth10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:5210:52
Bristol Temple Meads11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:26Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:2611:26
Severn Beach11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Fri 2019-04-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:33AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Avonmouth11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Fri 2019-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland11:3311:33
Bristol Temple Meads11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..