desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS6 6QP
Advertisement

Redland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway20:23Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland20:2320:23
Clifton Down20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2024-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Portway Park & Ride (Sat 2024-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:29Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland20:2920:29
Montpelier20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:53Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland20:5320:53
Clifton Down20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Portway Park & Ride (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:02AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Avonmouth20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Redland21:0221:02
Montpelier21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2024-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:23Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redland21:2321:23
Clifton Down21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2024-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Sea Mills (Sat 2024-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Portway Park & Ride (Sat 2024-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:28Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland departures
Severn Beach21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
Redland21:2821:28
Montpelier21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Montpelier (Sat 2024-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Stapleton Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway20:23Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:2320:23
Avonmouth20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:29Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland20:2920:29
Bristol Temple Meads20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:53Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:5320:53
Severn Beach21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Severn Beach (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:02AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Avonmouth20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland21:0221:02
Bristol Temple Meads21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:23Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:2321:23
Avonmouth21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:28Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redland arrivals
Severn Beach21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland21:2821:28
Bristol Temple Meads21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redland departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...