Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Redcar East Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 3PF
Advertisement

Redcar East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern19:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Darlington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Redcar East19:5919:59
Longbeck20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:222Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar East20:2220:22
Longbeck20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:271SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East20:2720:27
Redcar Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Darlington20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Redcar East20:5920:59
Longbeck21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:242Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar East21:2421:24
Longbeck21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:281SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East21:2821:28
Redcar Central21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern19:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Darlington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East19:5919:59
Saltburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:222Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East20:2220:22
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:271SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East20:2720:27
Darlington21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Darlington20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East20:5920:59
Saltburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:242Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East21:2421:24
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:281SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East21:2821:28
Darlington22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..