desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 3PF
Advertisement

Redcar East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern10:401SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East10:4010:40
Redcar Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:071SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East11:0711:07
Redcar Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:122DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Darlington10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Redcar East11:1211:12
Longbeck11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:352Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Bishop Auckland10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar East11:3511:35
Longbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East11:4011:40
Redcar Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East12:0712:07
Redcar Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern10:401SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:4010:40
Darlington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:071SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0711:07
Bishop Auckland12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:122DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Darlington10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East11:1211:12
Saltburn11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:352Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3511:35
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:4011:40
Darlington12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:071SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0712:07
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us