desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 3PF
Advertisement

Redcar East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:401SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East09:4009:40
Redcar Central09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Bishop Auckland08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar East09:4109:41
Longbeck09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:081SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East10:0810:08
Redcar Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:122DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Darlington09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Redcar East10:1210:12
Longbeck10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:362Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar East10:3610:36
Longbeck10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:401SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East10:4010:40
Redcar Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:401SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:4009:40
Darlington10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:4709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East09:4109:41
Saltburn09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:081SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0810:08
Bishop Auckland11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:122DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Darlington09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East10:1210:12
Saltburn10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:362Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3610:36
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:401SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:4010:40
Darlington11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us