desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 3PF
Advertisement

Redcar East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Darlington08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Redcar East09:0409:04
Longbeck09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East09:0909:09
Redcar Central09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:181SaltburnNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East09:1809:18
Redcar Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:321SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East09:3209:32
Redcar Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:372Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Bishop Auckland08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar East09:3709:37
Longbeck09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Darlington09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Redcar East10:0410:04
Longbeck10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Darlington08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East09:0409:04
Saltburn09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:0909:09
Bishop Auckland10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:181SaltburnNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:1809:18
Nunthorpe09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:321SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:3209:32
Darlington10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:372Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East09:3709:37
Saltburn09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Darlington09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East10:0410:04
Saltburn10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..