desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 3PF
Advertisement

Redcar East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern18:242Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar East18:2418:24
Longbeck18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:271SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East18:2718:27
Redcar Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-11-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-11-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Tue 2018-11-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-11-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Tue 2018-11-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:541SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East18:5418:54
Redcar Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Tue 2018-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Tue 2018-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Tue 2018-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Tue 2018-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2018-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Tue 2018-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Redcar East18:5918:59
Longbeck19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2018-11-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2018-11-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:222Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar East19:2219:22
Longbeck19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2018-11-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2018-11-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2018-11-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East19:2719:27
Redcar Central19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern18:242Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar British Steel18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:2418:24
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:271SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:2718:27
Darlington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Tue 2018-11-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:541SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:5418:54
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:5918:59
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2018-11-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:222Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East19:2219:22
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Tue 2018-11-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2018-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:2719:27
Darlington20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..