desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 3PF
Advertisement

Redcar East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern12:372Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Bishop Auckland11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar East12:3712:37
Longbeck12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East13:0913:09
Redcar Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:372Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Bishop Auckland12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar East13:3713:37
Longbeck13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East14:0914:09
Redcar Central14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern12:372Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3712:37
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:0913:09
Bishop Auckland14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:372Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East13:3713:37
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Fri 2021-04-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0914:09
Bishop Auckland15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..