desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 3PF
Advertisement

Redcar East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern18:352Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Bishop Auckland17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar East18:3518:35
Longbeck18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:071SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East19:0719:07
Redcar Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:342Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Bishop Auckland18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar East19:3419:34
Longbeck19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:071SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East20:0720:07
Redcar Central20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:342Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Bishop Auckland19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar East20:3420:34
Longbeck20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sun 2021-08-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sun 2021-08-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East21:0721:07
Redcar Central21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-08-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Sun 2021-08-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-08-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Sun 2021-08-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-08-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Sun 2021-08-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-08-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Sun 2021-08-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern18:352Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:3518:35
Saltburn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:071SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:0719:07
Bishop Auckland20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:342Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East19:3419:34
Saltburn19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:071SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East20:0720:07
Darlington20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:342Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East20:3420:34
Saltburn20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Sun 2021-08-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sun 2021-08-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East21:0721:07
Darlington21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Sun 2021-08-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..