desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 3PF
Advertisement

Redcar East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern06:392MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar East06:3906:39
Longbeck06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Darlington06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Redcar East06:5906:59
Longbeck07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2020-04-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Thu 2020-04-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Marske
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2020-04-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:071SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East07:0707:07
Redcar Central07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East departures
Saltburn07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar East08:0908:09
Redcar Central08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Redcar Central
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Thornaby (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern06:392MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3906:39
Saltburn06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Darlington06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Thornaby
Redcar Central06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Saltburn (Thu 2020-04-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:071SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:0707:07
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar East arrivals
Saltburn07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:0908:09
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar East departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..