desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Northern19:341ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Chester18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chester
Rochdale19:3419:34
Todmorden19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:1720:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:373LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale19:3619:37
Manchester Victoria19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:501Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Wigan North Western18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Rochdale19:4919:50
Smithy Bridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Brighouse
Mirfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Batley
Morley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Morley
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:513LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale19:4919:51
Manchester Victoria20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:111Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1020:11
Todmorden20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:143LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale20:1320:14
Manchester Victoria20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Northern19:341ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Chester18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chester
Helsby18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:3419:34
Leeds20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:363LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Morley
Batley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:3619:37
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:493LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale19:4919:51
Manchester Victoria20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:491Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Wigan North Western18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Atherton
Walkden19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:4919:50
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:034ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Clitheroe18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Whalley
Langho18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:101Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1020:11
Leeds21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..