desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern17:103BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale17:0917:10
Manchester Victoria17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Pemberton
Orrell18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Orrell
Upholland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Upholland
Rainford18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:101Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:0917:10
Smithy Bridge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:143LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale17:1417:14
Manchester Victoria17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:181Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Headbolt Lane15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rochdale17:1817:18
Littleborough17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:214RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Rochdale17:21
Castleton (Manchester)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Farnworth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Farnworth (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Farnworth
Bolton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Entwistle
Darwen18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Darwen
Blackburn18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Langho
Whalley18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Chester16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chester
Rochdale17:3317:34
Todmorden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Low Moor18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern17:093BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:0917:10
Headbolt Lane18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:0917:10
Leeds18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:143LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale17:1417:14
Manchester Victoria17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:181Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Headbolt Lane15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Upholland
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:1817:18
Blackburn18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:294BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:331ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Chester16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:3317:34
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...