desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern18:351Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:3418:35
Smithy Bridge18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sat 2020-04-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2020-04-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2020-04-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Sat 2020-04-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Low Moor19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Sat 2020-04-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-04-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-04-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2020-04-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:383LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale18:3718:38
Manchester Victoria18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-04-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Sat 2020-04-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-04-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sat 2020-04-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Sat 2020-04-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-04-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:513LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale18:4918:51
Manchester Victoria19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:511Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Wigan Wallgate17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Rochdale18:5018:51
Smithy Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Brighouse
Mirfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Batley
Morley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Morley
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern18:341Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale18:3418:35
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2020-04-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:373LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3718:38
Wigan North Western19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-04-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:493LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale18:4918:51
Manchester Victoria19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:501Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Wigan Wallgate17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Atherton
Walkden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:5018:51
Leeds20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2020-04-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:044ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2020-04-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..