desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern08:383BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale08:3808:38
Castleton (Manchester)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sun 2020-01-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:5308:54
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:033BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale09:0209:03
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moorside (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moorside
Walkden09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:081Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:0709:08
Littleborough09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:201Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Wigan Wallgate08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Rochdale09:1909:20
Smithy Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:263LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale09:2509:26
Manchester Victoria09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern08:383BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3808:38
Manchester Victoria08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:531Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:5308:54
Blackburn09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:023BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0209:03
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:071Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:0709:08
Leeds10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:191Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Wigan Wallgate08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walkden
Moorside08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:1909:20
Blackburn10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:253LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale09:2509:26
Manchester Victoria09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..