desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern12:184RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Rochdale12:18
Castleton (Manchester)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Entwistle
Darwen13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Darwen
Blackburn13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Langho
Whalley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:1812:19
Smithy Bridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:3312:33
Todmorden12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Low Moor13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange13:1913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:383LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale12:3712:38
Manchester Victoria12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern11:594ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:181Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:1812:19
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:3312:33
Leeds13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:373LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Morley
Batley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3712:38
Wigan Wallgate13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..