desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern21:103BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale21:0921:10
Manchester Victoria21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:101Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:0921:10
Todmorden21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:143LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale21:1321:14
Manchester Victoria21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:181Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Headbolt Lane19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rochdale21:1721:18
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sat 2024-05-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2024-05-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rose Grove
Accrington21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:214RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Rochdale21:21
Castleton (Manchester)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Entwistle
Darwen22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Darwen
Blackburn22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Langho
Whalley22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Whalley
Clitheroe23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:341ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Chester20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chester
Rochdale21:3321:34
Todmorden21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2024-05-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Low Moor22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Sat 2024-05-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange22:1822:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-05-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-05-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern21:093BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:0921:10
Wigan Wallgate22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:091Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:0921:10
Leeds22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:133LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale21:1321:14
Manchester Victoria21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:171Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Headbolt Lane19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Atherton
Walkden20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18
Blackburn22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:331ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Chester20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:3321:34
Leeds22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:373LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Morley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Morley
Batley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:3721:37
Wigan North Western22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Sat 2024-05-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...