desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Northern17:363LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale17:3517:36
Manchester Victoria17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:391ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Chester16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chester
Rochdale17:3817:39
Todmorden17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Fri 2021-01-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-01-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Fri 2021-01-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Low Moor18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Fri 2021-01-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-01-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Fri 2021-01-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Fri 2021-01-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:501Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Wigan Wallgate16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Rochdale17:5017:50
Smithy Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Brighouse
Mirfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Batley
Morley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Morley
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:513LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale17:4917:51
Manchester Victoria18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Eccles (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Earlestown (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Frodsham (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Frodsham
Helsby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Helsby (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Helsby
Chester19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Chester (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:093BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale18:0918:09
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Orrell
Upholland19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:1018:11
Smithy Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Fri 2021-01-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Fri 2021-01-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Fri 2021-01-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:5418:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-01-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Fri 2021-01-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Fri 2021-01-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Northern17:353LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:3517:36
Wigan Wallgate18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:381ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Chester16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:3716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Victoria17:1517:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:3817:39
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Fri 2021-01-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:493LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale17:4917:51
Chester19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Chester (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:501Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Wigan Wallgate16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:5017:50
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:034ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Whalley
Langho16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:093BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2021-01-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0918:09
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..