desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern07:144RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Rochdale07:14
Castleton (Manchester)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:181Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:1707:18
Smithy Bridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rose Grove
Accrington08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:283LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale07:2707:28
Manchester Victoria07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3307:35
Todmorden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:383LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale07:3707:38
Manchester Victoria07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:424RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Rochdale07:42
Castleton (Manchester)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern07:171Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:1707:18
Blackburn08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:273LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale07:2707:28
Manchester Victoria07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:314BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:2306:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale07:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:331Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3307:35
Leeds08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:373LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3707:38
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:491Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Wigan North Western06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Atherton
Walkden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:4907:50
Leeds09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..