desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern15:093BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale15:0915:09
Manchester Victoria15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:121Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:1215:12
Todmorden15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:164RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Rochdale15:16
Castleton (Manchester)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Entwistle
Darwen16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Darwen
Blackburn16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Langho
Whalley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:181SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Southport13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Southport
Rochdale15:1715:18
Smithy Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Accrington
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:263LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale15:2515:26
Manchester Victoria15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-05-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:331ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Chester14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chester
Rochdale15:3215:33
Todmorden15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern15:093BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0915:09
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:121Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:1215:12
Leeds16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:171SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Southport13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:1715:18
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:253LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale15:2515:26
Manchester Victoria15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-05-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:294BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:321ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Chester14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:3215:33
Leeds16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..