desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Northern05:534RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Rochdale05:53
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:061Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:0606:06
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:123LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale06:1206:12
Manchester Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-07-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:141Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:1306:14
Smithy Bridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Tue 2021-07-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Tue 2021-07-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2021-07-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-07-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rose Grove
Accrington06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Tue 2021-07-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Tue 2021-07-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:373LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale06:3706:37
Manchester Victoria06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-07-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Tue 2021-07-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-07-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-07-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Tue 2021-07-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-07-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-07-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-07-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:451Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:4406:45
Todmorden06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Tue 2021-07-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2021-07-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Tue 2021-07-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Low Moor07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Tue 2021-07-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2021-07-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-07-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-07-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Tue 2021-07-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Northern06:061Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Tue 2021-07-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:123LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale06:1206:12
Manchester Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-07-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:131Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:1306:14
Blackburn07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Tue 2021-07-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:373LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bradford Interchange05:3905:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3706:37
Wigan North Western07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-07-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:441Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:4406:45
Leeds08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Tue 2021-07-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:493LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Tue 2021-07-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale06:4906:50
Chester08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Chester (Tue 2021-07-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..