desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern12:093BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale12:0912:09
Manchester Victoria12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Appley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:121Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:1212:12
Todmorden12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:174RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Rochdale12:17
Castleton (Manchester)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Entwistle
Darwen13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Darwen
Blackburn13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Langho
Whalley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:181SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Southport10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Southport
Rochdale12:1712:18
Smithy Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:263LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale12:2512:26
Manchester Victoria12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:351Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:3412:35
Todmorden12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Fri 2019-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2019-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Fri 2019-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2019-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Fri 2019-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern12:093BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0912:09
Southport13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:121Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:1212:12
Leeds13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:171SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Southport10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Atherton
Walkden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:1712:18
Blackburn13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:253LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale12:2512:26
Manchester Victoria12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:324BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:3412:35
Leeds13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..