desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern13:303LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale13:2513:30
Manchester Victoria13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:341Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:3313:34
Todmorden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:393LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale13:3913:39
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Appley Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Meols Cop (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:424RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Rochdale13:42
Castleton (Manchester)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Darwen
Blackburn15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:493LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale13:4913:49
Manchester Victoria14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:511SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Southport12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Southport
Rochdale13:5013:51
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Batley
Morley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Morley
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern13:253LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale13:2513:30
Manchester Victoria13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:314BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:331Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:3313:34
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:393LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Morley
Batley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39
Southport15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:493LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:5913:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale13:4913:49
Manchester Victoria14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:501SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Southport12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..