desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern10:111Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:1010:11
Todmorden10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Wed 2020-09-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Wed 2020-09-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2020-09-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Wed 2020-09-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:143LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale10:1310:14
Manchester Victoria10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:184RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Rochdale10:18
Castleton (Manchester)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Entwistle
Darwen11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Darwen
Blackburn11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Langho
Whalley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Whalley
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Wed 2020-09-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:331Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:3310:33
Todmorden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Low Moor11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:383LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale10:3710:38
Manchester Victoria10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:513LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale10:4910:51
Manchester Victoria11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-09-30 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Earlestown (Wed 2020-09-30 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2020-09-30 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Chester (Wed 2020-09-30 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern10:044ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Whalley
Langho08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moses Gate
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:101Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:1010:11
Leeds11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:133LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale10:1310:14
Manchester Victoria10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:331Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:3310:33
Leeds11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:373LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Morley09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Morley
Batley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:3710:38
Wigan Wallgate11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:493LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale10:4910:51
Chester12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Chester (Wed 2020-09-30 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..