desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern13:513LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale13:4913:51
Manchester Victoria14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:511Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Wigan Wallgate12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Rochdale13:5013:51
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mirfield (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Batley (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Batley
Morley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Morley (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Morley
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:093BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale14:0914:09
Manchester Victoria14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:184RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Rochdale14:18
Castleton (Manchester)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bromley Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Entwistle
Darwen15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Darwen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Darwen
Blackburn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Langho
Whalley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Whalley (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:331Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:3314:33
Todmorden14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Low Moor15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern13:493LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale13:4913:51
Manchester Victoria14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:501Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Wigan Wallgate12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Atherton
Walkden13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:044ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:093BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:09
Manchester Victoria14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:331Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:3314:33
Leeds15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..