hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Northern06:021Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:0106:02
Todmorden06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:111Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:1106:11
Smithy Bridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Todmorden06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rose Grove
Accrington06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Accrington (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:233LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale06:2306:23
Castleton (Manchester)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:261Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:2506:26
Smithy Bridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:531Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:5206:53
Smithy Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:073BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale07:0707:07
Castleton (Manchester)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Appley Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Parbold (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Burscough Bridge
Southport08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Northern06:011Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:0106:02
Leeds07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:111Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:1106:11
Blackburn07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:233LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:2905:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:2306:23
Manchester Victoria06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:251Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:2506:26
Leeds07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:521Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale06:5206:53
Leeds08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:073BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Fri 2018-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0707:07
Southport08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Southport (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us