desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL12 8LN
Advertisement

Rochdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Northern23:043BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale23:0323:04
Castleton (Manchester)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:071Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Manchester Victoria22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale23:0623:07
Littleborough23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Littleborough (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Littleborough
Walsden23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walsden
Todmorden23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Todmorden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:5123:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:213LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale23:2023:21
Manchester Victoria23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:523BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Blackburn23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Rochdale23:5223:52
Castleton (Manchester)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Sun 2022-08-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Northern00:203LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Leeds23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Mon 2022-08-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Rochdale00:2000:20
Manchester Victoria00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:534RochdaleRainfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale departures
Rochdale05:53
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Moston (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walkden (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Daisy Hill (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Pemberton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Orrell (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Upholland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Upholland
Rainford07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Northern23:033BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:0323:04
Manchester Victoria23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:061Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale23:0623:07
Leeds00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Leeds (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:203LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale23:2023:21
Manchester Victoria23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:211SouthportRochdaleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Southport21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:0922:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Atherton
Walkden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walkden
Moorside22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale23:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:523BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Blackburn23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2022-08-14 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:5223:52
Manchester Victoria00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Northern00:203LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochdale arrivals
Leeds23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Mon 2022-08-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Rochdale (Mon 2022-08-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Mon 2022-08-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Rochdale (Mon 2022-08-15 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Mon 2022-08-15 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2022-08-15 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rochdale (Mon 2022-08-15 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Mon 2022-08-15 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rochdale (Mon 2022-08-15 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale00:2000:20
Manchester Victoria00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochdale departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..