desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 1ER
Advertisement

Redcar Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern18:562DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Redcar Central18:5618:56
Redcar East18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:571SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central18:5618:57
South Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:192Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar Central19:1919:19
Redcar East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:301SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central19:2919:30
Middlesbrough19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:562DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Darlington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Redcar Central19:5619:56
Redcar East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:571SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central19:5619:57
South Bank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern18:562DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central18:5618:56
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:5618:57
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:192Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central19:1919:19
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:2919:30
Darlington20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:562DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Darlington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:5619:56
Saltburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:561SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:5619:57
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..