desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 1ER
Advertisement

Redcar Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
First TransPennine Express17:042Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Redcar Central17:04
Middlesbrough17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Yarm17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Yarm
Northallerton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Northallerton
Thirsk17:5718:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thirsk
York18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central17:0917:10
South Bank17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:352Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Bishop Auckland16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar Central17:3517:35
Redcar East17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central18:0918:10
South Bank18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:332Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Bishop Auckland17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar Central18:3218:33
Redcar East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central19:0919:10
South Bank19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-11-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sun 2022-11-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sun 2022-11-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-11-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Sun 2022-11-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
First TransPennine Express16:542YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
York15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from York
Thirsk16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:0917:10
Bishop Auckland18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:352Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central17:3517:35
Saltburn17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:0918:10
Bishop Auckland19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:322Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central18:3218:33
Saltburn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:0919:10
Bishop Auckland20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..