desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 1ER
Advertisement

Redcar Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
First TransPennine Express06:031SaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central06:0106:03
Middlesbrough06:1506:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Yarm06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Yarm
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Northallerton
Thirsk06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thirsk
York07:1607:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to York
Leeds07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Leeds (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Leeds
Cottingley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Cottingley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Cottingley
Dewsbury07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Ravensthorpe
Brighouse08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Brighouse (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Brighouse
Manchester Victoria08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:351SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central06:3406:35
South Bank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Newcastle08:0108:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newcastle (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Metrocentre (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Prudhoe (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Hexham (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Haltwhistle (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Wetheral (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Carlisle (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:372MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:3606:37
Redcar East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:482YorkSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
York05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from York
Redcar Central06:4606:48
Saltburn06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:552EaglescliffeSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Eaglescliffe06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Redcar Central06:5506:55
Redcar East06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sat 2024-03-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sat 2024-03-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sat 2024-03-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:041SaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central06:5907:04
Middlesbrough07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Yarm07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Yarm
Northallerton07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Northallerton
Thirsk07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thirsk
York08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to York
Leeds08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Leeds (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Leeds
Cottingley08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Cottingley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Cottingley
Dewsbury08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Ravensthorpe
Brighouse09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Brighouse (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Brighouse
Manchester Victoria09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
First TransPennine Express06:011SaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central06:0106:03
Manchester Victoria08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:341SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3406:35
Carlisle09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Carlisle (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:362MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3606:37
Saltburn06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:462YorkSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
York05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from York
Thirsk05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:3106:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:4606:48
Saltburn06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:552EaglescliffeSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Eaglescliffe06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5506:55
Saltburn07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:591SaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central06:5907:04
Manchester Victoria09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...