desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 1ER
Advertisement

Redcar Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern07:121SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central07:1207:12
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:212DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Redcar Central07:2007:21
Redcar East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central07:3407:35
South Bank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
Durham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Durham (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newcastle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:412NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newcastle
Redcar Central07:4007:41
Redcar East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:072Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Redcar Central08:07
Middlesbrough08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Yarm08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Yarm
Northallerton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Northallerton
Thirsk08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thirsk
York09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to York
Leeds09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Leeds (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Leeds
Dewsbury09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:121SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central08:1108:12
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern07:121SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:1207:12
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:202DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:2007:21
Saltburn07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:341SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3407:35
Newcastle09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newcastle (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:402NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Seaham
Horden06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:4007:41
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:502YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
York06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from York
Thirsk06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central07:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:111SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:1108:12
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..