desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 1ER
Advertisement

Redcar Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Northern10:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central10:0910:10
South Bank10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:312Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Bishop Auckland09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar Central10:3110:31
Redcar East10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sun 2019-12-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sun 2019-12-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sun 2019-12-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:052Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Redcar Central11:05
Middlesbrough11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sun 2019-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Yarm11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Sun 2019-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Yarm
Northallerton11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Northallerton
Thirsk11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sun 2019-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thirsk
York12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Sun 2019-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to York
Leeds12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Leeds
Dewsbury12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Sun 2019-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central11:1011:10
South Bank11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sun 2019-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sun 2019-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2019-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sun 2019-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sun 2019-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Sun 2019-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Sun 2019-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2019-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Sun 2019-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:332Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Bishop Auckland10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar Central11:3311:33
Redcar East11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sun 2019-12-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sun 2019-12-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sun 2019-12-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2019-12-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:052Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Redcar Central12:05
Middlesbrough12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sun 2019-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Yarm12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Sun 2019-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Yarm
Northallerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Sun 2019-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Northallerton
Thirsk12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sun 2019-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thirsk
York13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Sun 2019-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to York
Leeds13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Leeds
Dewsbury13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Sun 2019-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-12-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Northern10:091SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:0910:10
Bishop Auckland11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-12-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:312Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central10:3110:31
Saltburn10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2019-12-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:522YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
York09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from York
Thirsk09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:3710:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:101SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:1011:10
Bishop Auckland12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:332Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central11:3311:33
Saltburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sun 2019-12-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:542Manchester VictoriaRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds10:1010:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Leeds
York10:3610:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from York
Thirsk10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-12-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central11:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..