desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 1ER
Advertisement

Redcar Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
First TransPennine Express06:072Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Redcar Central06:07
Middlesbrough06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Yarm06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Yarm
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Northallerton
Thirsk06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thirsk
York07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to York
Leeds07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-11-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:351SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central06:3406:35
South Bank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Durham (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newcastle (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Hexham (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Haltwhistle (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Wetheral (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Carlisle (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:372MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:3606:37
Redcar East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Thu 2020-11-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2020-11-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Thu 2020-11-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2020-11-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Darlington06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Redcar Central06:5806:58
Redcar East07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Thu 2020-11-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2020-11-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Thu 2020-11-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2020-11-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:062Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Redcar Central07:06
Middlesbrough07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Yarm07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Yarm
Northallerton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Northallerton
Thirsk07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thirsk
York08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to York
Leeds08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Leeds (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Leeds
Dewsbury08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield09:0509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:121SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central07:1207:12
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Thu 2020-11-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-11-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Thu 2020-11-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-11-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Thu 2020-11-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-11-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Thu 2020-11-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2020-11-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Thu 2020-11-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2020-11-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Thu 2020-11-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-11-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Northern06:341SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3406:35
Carlisle09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Carlisle (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:362MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3606:37
Saltburn06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2020-11-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:472YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from York
Thirsk05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington05:5706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Thornaby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:582DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Darlington06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5806:58
Saltburn07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2020-11-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:121SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:1207:12
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-11-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:202DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-11-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:2007:21
Saltburn07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Thu 2020-11-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..