desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redcar Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS10 1ER
Advertisement

Redcar Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
First TransPennine Express15:072Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Redcar Central15:07
Middlesbrough15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Yarm15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Yarm
Northallerton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Northallerton
Thirsk15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thirsk
York16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to York
Leeds16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Leeds
Dewsbury16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-07-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:121SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central15:1115:12
South Bank15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sat 2020-07-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-07-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sat 2020-07-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2020-07-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sat 2020-07-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sat 2020-07-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Sat 2020-07-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-07-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Sat 2020-07-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2020-07-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Sat 2020-07-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-07-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:352Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Bishop Auckland14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Redcar Central15:3415:35
Redcar East15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Redcar East (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Longbeck
Marske15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Marske
Saltburn15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:072Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Redcar Central16:07
Middlesbrough16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Yarm16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Yarm
Northallerton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Northallerton (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Northallerton
Thirsk16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thirsk
York17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to York
Leeds17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Leeds
Dewsbury17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-07-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:121SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central departures
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central16:1116:12
South Bank16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thornaby (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Dinsdale (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern15:111SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:1115:12
Bishop Auckland16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-07-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:342Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Bishop Auckland14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central15:3415:35
Saltburn15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2020-07-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:482Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Manchester Airport12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria13:1013:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Leeds
York14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from York
Thirsk14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Yarm
Thornaby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central15:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:111SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:1116:12
Bishop Auckland17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-07-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:342Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redcar Central arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-07-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central16:3416:35
Saltburn16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Saltburn (Sat 2020-07-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redcar Central departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..